Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Laps=40
 
|Laps=40
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
}}
+
}}{{#vardefine:Test|Results/Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series/2019}}
{{Race/Result|1|4|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn|40|17|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|1|4|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn|40|17|running}}
{{Race/Result|2|10|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|2|10|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR||0|}}
{{Race/Result|3|2|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|3|2|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR||0|}}
{{Race/Result|4|15|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|4|15|212|Josh Putnam|Todd's Body Shop/Gabe's Tires & Towing/Randle Chupp Race Consulting/Owl Creek Sod Farm/441 Race Wraps|Pierce||0|}}
{{Race/Result|5|1|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||23|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|5|1|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms|||23|}}
{{Race/Result|6|13|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|6|13|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital||0|}}
{{Race/Result|7|5|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|7|5|s4|Seth McCormack|McCormack Marine Construction|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|8|9|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|8|9|1|Grant Garrison|Darrell Lanigan Racing|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|9|3|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|9|3|4m|Mitchell Holloway|4-MM Services|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|10|7|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|10|7|18|Matt Cooper|Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork/Wilson Heating & Air|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|11|11|94|Jordan Hedger||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|11|11|94|Jordan Hedger||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|12|12|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|12|12|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|13|14|713|Ben Brocato||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|13|14|713|Ben Brocato||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|14|23|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation|Capital||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|14|23|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation|Capital||0|}}
{{Race/Result|15|21|69|Mike Henn||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|15|21|69|Mike Henn||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|16|24|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|16|24|c66|Donald Johns||||0|}}
{{Race/Result|17|22|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|17|22|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket||0|}}
{{Race/Result|18|18|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|18|18|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior||0|}}
{{Race/Result|19|6|B87|Brock Hall (TN)|Hall Insurance||38|0|accident}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|19|6|B87|Brock Hall (TN)|Hall Insurance||38|0|accident}}
{{Race/Result|20|20|72|Steve Russell|Steel's Dive|||0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|20|20|72|Steve Russell|Steel's Dive|||0|out}}
{{Race/Result|21|16|B44|Grayson Brewer||||0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|21|16|B44|Grayson Brewer||||0|out}}
{{Race/Result|22|17|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|22|17|R1|Riley Hickman||||0|out}}
{{Race/Result|23|19|28|Justin Maxwell||||0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|23|19|28|Justin Maxwell||||0|out}}
{{Race/Result|24|8|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding||3|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|24|8|73|Evan Ellis|Ellis Welding||3|0|out}}
{{Race/Middle
+
{{Race/Middle/Test
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|DNQ=Braden Mitchell; Chad Harrah; Steven Holcomb; Cale Finley; Donovan Henry; Greg Wilhite; Dustin Harris; Matthew Brocato; Jason Markewitz; Matt Brazil
 
|DNQ=Braden Mitchell; Chad Harrah; Steven Holcomb; Cale Finley; Donovan Henry; Greg Wilhite; Dustin Harris; Matthew Brocato; Jason Markewitz; Matt Brazil

Revision as of 00:51, 13 October 2019

2019 King of Crate 100 Preliminary Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 4, 2019 at North Alabama Speedway in Tuscumbia, AL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 40 17 running
2 10 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 0
3 2 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 0
4 15 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 0
5 1 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 23
6 13 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 0
7 5 s4 Seth McCormack McCormack Marine Construction Rocket 0
8 9 1 Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing 0
9 3 4m Mitchell Holloway 4-MM Services 0
10 7 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air Rocket 0
11 11 94 Jordan Hedger 0
12 12 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 0
13 14 713 Ben Brocato 0
14 23 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation Capital 0
15 21 69 Mike Henn 0
16 24 c66 Donald Johns 0
17 22 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 0
18 18 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 0
19 6 B87 Brock Hall Hall Insurance 38 0 accident
20 20 72 Steve Russell Steel's Dive 0 out
21 16 B44 Grayson Brewer 0 out
22 17 R1 Riley Hickman 0 out
23 19 28 Justin Maxwell 0 out
24 8 73 Evan Ellis Ellis Welding 3 0 out
Failed to Qualify: Braden Mitchell  ; Chad Harrah  ; Steven Holcomb  ; Cale Finley  ; Donovan Henry  ; Greg Wilhite  ; Dustin Harris  ; Matthew Brocato  ; Jason Markewitz  ; Matt Brazil
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Wood - 14.283 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Grant GarrisonWil Herrington
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 11; lap 38; lap 38
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Wood 1-23; Jake Knowles 24-40