(new)
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 21:54, 14 June 2019

2019 Masters Thursday Preliminary Masters Preliminary.jpg
Held on June 13, 2019 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28 Jimmy Mars MB Customs Race Cars, Deppe Enterprises, Tim's Automotive Machine, GTI Trucking MB Customs 40 40 running
2 2 55c Chad Mahder 40 0 running
3 5 11 Pat Doar Kivi Bros. Trucking, Polar Industrial Services Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 19 Steve Laursen JT Auto Sales, J.J.S. Auto Body 40 0 running
5 7 49 Jake Timm Hurco, Rivercity Mfg. & Machining MB Customs 40 0 running
6 8 7X Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking, Dixon's Apple Orchard & Wedding Venue 40 0 running
7 15 44 Darrell Nelson AMSOIL, Tarnowski Bros. Construction & Excavating, Badger Storage & Excavating MB Customs 40 0 running
8 3 58 A.J. Diemel White City Glass, Beltline Body Shop 40 0 running
9 16 27 Jake Redetzke 40 0 running
10 12 2 Mike Nutzmann 40 0 running
11 22 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 39 0 running
12 9 90 Lance Matthees Wilson Race Fuels, Yaggy Transportation Rocket 39 0 running
13 13 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, C&D Trucking MB Customs 39 0 running
14 19 50 Jeff Wildung 39 0 running
15 14 31 Travis Budisalovich 39 0 running
16 20 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 39 0 running
17 4 86 Matthew Gerlach-Smith Mobil 1, Polar Industrial Services Capital 39 0 running
18 11 7C Jim Carlson 39 0 running
19 17 54 Jim Bruggeman 38 0 running
20 24 55N Greg Nippoldt 33 0 out
21 23 F19 Marshall Fegers 18 0 out
22 21 70 Justin Ritchie Todd R. Thone Carpentry MB Customs 16 0 out
23 10 42S Don Shaw Northern Metal Recycling, Sure Step, Blaine Brothers, Karl Chevrolet Moyer Victory 12 0 out
24 18 37 Scott Ward Cloud 9 Bar & Casino, Boldt Construction, Triangle Cattle Company 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: James Giossi; Rick Hanestad; Kent Arment; Jordan Tollakson; Joel Collins; Ben Hanke; Shawn Kirwin; Robbie Johnson ; Dave Smith ; Chris Engels; Buddy Hanestad
Time of Race: 0:10:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: A.J. DiemelJimmy MarsMatthew Gerlach-SmithPat Doar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff Wildung
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 4.445 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Mars 1-40