Line 16: Line 16:
 
{{Race/Result|6|12|1g|Garrett Alberson|Lucas Oil/Tegeler Wrecker & Crane/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|12|1g|Garrett Alberson|Lucas Oil/Tegeler Wrecker & Crane/P&W Sales|Black Diamond|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|7|9|28|Dennis Erb, Jr.|VoMac Truck Sales/McBride Mack/Keyser Manufacturing|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|7|9|28|Dennis Erb, Jr.|VoMac Truck Sales/McBride Mack/Keyser Manufacturing|Rocket|50|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|8|13|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|50|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|8|13|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|19|18|Chase Junghans|Junghans Discount Liquor/Shop Quik/Sunoco|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|19|18|Chase Junghans|Junghans Discount Liquor/Shop Quik/Sunoco|Rocket|50|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|18|00|Jesse Stovall|Malvern Bank/Swafford's Service|Black Diamond|49|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|18|00|Jesse Stovall|Malvern Bank/Swafford's Service|Black Diamond|49|0|running}}

Latest revision as of 08:11, 14 July 2019

'
2019 Running of the Slocum 50
2019 Slocum 50 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpgSlocum 50.jpg
Held on April 20, 2019 at 34 Raceway in West Burlington, IA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 8 running
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 50 14 running
3 2 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope 50 28 running
4 14 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 50 0 running
6 12 1g Garrett Alberson Lucas Oil, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 13 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 50 0 running
9 19 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
10 18 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 49 0 running
11 7 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Rocket 0
12 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Dyno One, West Side Tractor Sales Longhorn 0
13 16 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
14 24 11 J.C. Wyman Charlie's Country Market, Curtin Construction, Midas Rocket 0
15 21 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 0
16 15 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 0
17 8 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 0
18 22 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0
19 10 1T Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 0
20 20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 0
21 17 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 0 tie rod
22 23 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 0 out
23 6 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock Service Rocket 0 out
24 5 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rich Bell; Kolby Vandenbergh; Joseph Gorby; Jason Rauen; Skip Frey; Matt Mickelson; Jonathan Brauns; Myles Moos; Jason Feger; Jake Neal; Justin Reed; Mark Burgtorf; Brian Birkhofer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chad Simpson - 15.296 sec.
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonRyan UnzickerShannon BabbBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BronsonJesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-28; Chad Simpson 29-42; Bobby Pierce 43-50