(Undo revision 3269825 by 23andJoe (talk))
(Tag: Undo)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Nav|CCSDS:2019-11|12|2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil|null}}
+
{{Nav|CCSDS:2019-11|12|2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil|2019 Topless 100 presented by Nutrien Ag Solutions Preliminary 1}}
 
{{Race/Open
 
{{Race/Open
 
|Series=COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil; Will McGary Tribute
 
|Series=COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil; Will McGary Tribute

Revision as of 01:12, 16 August 2019

2019 Will McGary Tribute COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpgWill McGary Tribute.jpg
Held on August 3, 2019 at I-30 Speedway in Little Rock, AR
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises, Dick Mooney Crane Rental Club 29 40 40 running
2 7 474 B.J. Robinson Will McGary Foundation Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 5 GRT1 Wendell Wallace GRT Race Cars, Hollis Farms, Wehrs Machine GRT 40 0 running
4 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair Longhorn 40 0 running
5 3 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 33 Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing & Recovery Rocket 40 0 running
7 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Allstar Performance, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 40 0 running
8 18 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
9 11 91P Jason Papich Monarch Mega Storage, Papich Construction, Toste Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials 40 0 running
10 19 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 10 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 15 56 Colton Horner Rocket 40 0 running
13 16 86R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
14 14 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 32 0 out
15 13 18 Tyler Stevens 31 0 out
16 6 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. Rocket 26 0 out
17 12 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbeque 21 0 out
18 17 F1 Brett Frazier Jesus Saves, Marshall Mobile Homes 19 0 out
19 8 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Black Diamond 12 0 out
20 20 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Derrick Nichols; Seth Reed; Joseph Long; Chad Mallett; Brandon Hunter; Raymond Merrill; Brad Couch; David Payne ; Drake Findley
Time of Race: 0:20:42
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Colton Horner - 13.231 sec.
Heat Winners: Robert BakerTimothy CulpTony Jackson, Jr.Hunter Rasdon
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BeardScott Crigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.096 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#71 spin turn 3); lap 12 (#36m spin); lap 31 (#86 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Robert Baker 1-40