Line 1: Line 1:
{{Nav|2020 All American 41|06|2020 Ultimate Super Late Model Series|null}}
+
{{Nav|2020 All American 41|06|2020 Ultimate Super Late Model Series|Ultimate:2020-07}}
 
{{Race/Open
 
{{Race/Open
 
|Series=Ultimate Super Late Model Series
 
|Series=Ultimate Super Late Model Series

Latest revision as of 18:48, 2 August 2020

<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 13 in the 2020 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 All American 50 Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 4, 2020 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 50 running
2 6 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 50 running
3 2 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 50 running
4 8 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, Weathers Commercial Fleet Service, Midnight Run Moonshine, Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate BWRC 50 running
5 10 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, SRI Performance Longhorn 50 running
6 9 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Trump 2020, Scraps For Us Longhorn 50 running
7 13 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 50 running
8 12 5 Corey Gordon Nichols Plumbing, Genesis Racing Shocks BWRC 50 running
9 3 42K Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 50 running
10 14 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil BWRC 50 running
11 11 70 Jeff Smith Menscer Motorsports, Clarke's Flooring, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Longhorn 50 running
12 17 23 Ryan Gifford Heintz Bros. Performance 50 running
13 15 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, 811 Call Before You Dig Longhorn 50 running
14 19 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Longhorn 50 running
15 16 20H Bryson Harper Hoopaughh Grading Company, Robbins Repairables 50 running
16 20 17v Tim Vance DC II LLC Concrete, Freeman Machine & Fabrication Rocket 41 out
17 7 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, C&H Paving Longhorn 31 out
18 5 6 Chris Blackwell Blackwell Construction, Blackwell Landscaping Longhorn 27 out
19 1 06 Christian Thomas Sewell Logging Rocket 23 out
20 21 57Y Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty, Trump 2020 Longhorn 15 out
21 18 21 Will Harris Oh, so good! Mountain Spring Water, Dave Gordon Auto Supply, Rod Roberts Trucking, G. Simpson Trucking Longhorn 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:30:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Franklin - 15.344 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.615 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available