(new)
 
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Race/Result|1|5|10TRB|Bob Martin (MN)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|2|12|0|Nick Omdahl|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|3|4|11M|Brendan Mullen|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|4|7|6N|Greg Nikitenko|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|5|3|2A|Austin Pierce|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|6|8|31|Shane Roemeling|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|7|11|20A|Jordan Adams|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|8|2|8H|Jade Hastings|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|9|1|26|Blake Egeland|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|10|6|9N|Wade Nygaard|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|11|14|14T|Tim Estenson|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|12|13|2K|Kevin Ingle|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|13|16|8B|Jack Croaker|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|14|22|17|Zach Omdahl|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|15|10|20L|Dusty Lawson|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|16|15|4|Colton Young|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|17|17|19|Jack Berger|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|18|24|10S|Josh Swangler|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|19|18|23|Mike Nelson (ND)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|20|25|3|Ryan Johnson|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|21|20|2|Tee Young|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|22|19|69|Brandon Rekow|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|23|21|18|Zach Hultstrand|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|24|23|22|Brandon Palm|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|25|27|16|Ross Cummings|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|26|9|14|Tom Egeland|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|27|26|68|Clint Hudkins|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Race/Close}}
 
{{Race/Close}}

Revision as of 16:57, 2 August 2020

<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 20 in the 2020 Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Season
2020 North Dakota Governor's Cup Night 2 Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association.jpg
Held on August 1, 2020 at Dacotah Speedway in Mandan, ND
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 10TRB Bob Martin
2 12 0 Nick Omdahl
3 4 11M Brendan Mullen
4 7 6N Greg Nikitenko
5 3 2A Austin Pierce
6 8 31 Shane Roemeling
7 11 20A Jordan Adams
8 2 8H Jade Hastings
9 1 26 Blake Egeland
10 6 9N Wade Nygaard
11 14 14T Tim Estenson
12 13 2K Kevin Ingle
13 16 8B Jack Croaker
14 22 17 Zach Omdahl
15 10 20L Dusty Lawson
16 15 4 Colton Young
17 17 19 Jack Berger
18 24 10S Josh Swangler
19 18 23 Mike Nelson
20 25 3 Ryan Johnson
21 20 2 Tee Young
22 19 69 Brandon Rekow
23 21 18 Zach Hultstrand
24 23 22 Brandon Palm
25 27 16 Ross Cummings
26 9 14 Tom Egeland
27 26 68 Clint Hudkins
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available