American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: ASCS Sooner Region (2001, 2003); Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores ASCS Sooner Region (2002); American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products (2019)
Series Founded: 2001 Series active!
Car Style: 360 Sprint Region: Oklahoma & Northern Texas
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Kevin Ramey (20) Most Titles: Sean McClelland (3)
Number of Races: 221 Number of Drivers:
Project Status: AGAIG
In April 2019, our site finished adding what history we have of this tour to the site. We have complete results for every season except for its inaugural tour in 2001, for which we have the winners and a few races with full rundowns. If you can help us finish out the 2001 season, please contact us.


Please note that the series was dormant for 2015-2018, when this tour and the ASCS Lone Star Region ran as a combined, statistically-separate tour known as the American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region.