April 30 History
RACES HELD ON April 30
Date Series Track Winner Laps
30 April 1948
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Troy Ruttman
30 April 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Chuck Leighton
30 April 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
30 April 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Herschel Buchanan 200
30 April 1950
National Stock Car Racing Association [[New Atlanta Speedway|]] Gober Sosebee 25
30 April 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Ray Smeznik
30 April 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
30 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bill Dilks
30 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Darlington, SC Fireball Roberts 146
30 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
30 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Lennie Gould
30 April 1955
ARDC Manassas, VA Nick Fornoro
30 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Grain Valley, MO Charlie Sipe
30 April 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Frank Mundy 100
30 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Dink Widenhouse
30 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship LeHi, AR Leland Sowell
30 April 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Bobby Johns 30
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Bobby Isaac 35
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Red Bolduc
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Charley Parrish
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
30 April 1960
NEMA Seekonk, MA Dick Brown 25
30 April 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
30 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Bobby Allison
30 April 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN A.J. Foyt 30
30 April 1961
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Junior Johnson 500
30 April 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northern Iowa Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 100
30 April 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, MO Joe Walter
30 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jessie Gilley
30 April 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 200
30 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
30 April 1966
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Richard Petty 291
30 April 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Anderson, CA Scotty Cain 100
30 April 1967
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona 100
30 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fran Kitchen 30
30 April 1967
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Richard Petty 250
30 April 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Pan American Speedway|]] Mel Kenyon
30 April 1967
California Racing Association Carson City, NV Lee Robison
30 April 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jerry Daniels
30 April 1970
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Richard Petty 200
30 April 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Don Gregory
30 April 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
30 April 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Salem, IN Dennis Miles
30 April 1972
ARCA Racing Series Winchester, IN Ralph Latham 100
30 April 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bruce Walkup
30 April 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
30 April 1976
California Racing Association [[South Bay Speedway|]] Jimmy Oskie
30 April 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
30 April 1977
Waterford Speedway Modified Div Waterford, CT Ron Bouchard 30
30 April 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, VA Dean Combs 100
30 April 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jerry Cook 300
30 April 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Talladega, AL Ray Hendrick 113
30 April 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series West Chester, OH Sheldon Kinser
30 April 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Gary Patterson
30 April 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sandusky, OH Greg Leffler
30 April 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dick Trickle 100
30 April 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ferkel
30 April 1978
ASA National Tour Salem, IN John Anderson 100
30 April 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Jimmy Insolo 100
30 April 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
30 April 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Alton Jones 50
30 April 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Ronnie Sanders 25
30 April 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Tod Bishop
30 April 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks 30
30 April 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT John St. Angelo
30 April 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Davey Allison 117
30 April 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Brandon, SD Sammy Swindell
30 April 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Kelly Kinser
30 April 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Greenville, SC Jack Ingram 200
30 April 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
30 April 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Red Farmer 117
30 April 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Darryl Haugh
30 April 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly 35
30 April 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
30 April 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Dallas, TX Tommy Archer 42
30 April 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Victoria, BC Chad Little 100
30 April 1988
ASA Gran Marque Racing Series Salem, IN Ray Fullen 50
30 April 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Rougemont, NC Larry Caudill 100
30 April 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 200
30 April 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Loran Kelley 100
30 April 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley 253
30 April 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Jeff Horn
30 April 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
30 April 1989
NEMA Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
30 April 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Reggie Ruggiero 150
30 April 1989
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Dave Simard
30 April 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Nazareth, PA Bobby Hillin, Jr. 300
30 April 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Danny Smith
30 April 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Madera, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
30 April 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Kalamazoo, MI Mike Fedorcak
30 April 1989
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia John Bowe 44
30 April 1989
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC Junior Hanley 150
30 April 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Radford, VA Larry Caudill 100
30 April 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lancaster, SC Ronnie Johnson
30 April 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Tim Green
30 April 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 20
30 April 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ted Lackey
30 April 1994
NEMA Epping, NH Nokie Fornoro
30 April 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Brent Kaeding
30 April 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Hermie Sadler 300
30 April 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Edward Howell
30 April 1994
STARS Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Billy Hicks
30 April 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Mike Cofer 100
30 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Tucson, AZ Mike Chase 200
30 April 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association [[Imperial Raceway|]] Cory Kruseman
30 April 1994
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Steve Kinser 38
30 April 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Jody Ridley
30 April 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Wendell Wallace
30 April 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Jeff Purvis 117
30 April 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III
30 April 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Wayne Brooks
30 April 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Scott Bloomquist
30 April 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Dan Press 139
30 April 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Todd Shaffer
30 April 1995
International Supermodified Association Owego, NY Mike Ordway
30 April 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Mark Martin 188
30 April 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Bobby Dragon 150
30 April 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Scott Poritz
30 April 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt 30
30 April 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Heightstown, NJ Fred Rahmer 30
30 April 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Stevie Smith 20
30 April 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 20
30 April 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Marlon Wild
30 April 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Tim Crawley 20
30 April 1999
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jack Cook
30 April 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Bill Rose 30
30 April 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mike Woodring 20
30 April 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Terry Mason, Jr.
30 April 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Fontana, CA Jeremy Mayfield 250
30 April 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Winchester, IN Shelby Howard
30 April 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Homer City, PA Davey Johnson 50
30 April 2000
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Russell Ingall 13
30 April 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker
30 April 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines 30
30 April 2000
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Radisich 13
30 April 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Tracy Leslie 205
30 April 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Rick Fuller 203
30 April 2000
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 13
30 April 2000
PRO Truck Tour Oxford, ME Johnny Clark
30 April 2004
MARS DIRTcar Series Bolivar, MO Wendell Wallace
30 April 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Chase Scott 30
30 April 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Greg Johnson 40
30 April 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Tracy Hines 30
30 April 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region
Mandeville, AR Travis Rilat
30 April 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Hickory, NC Kenny Adams
30 April 2004
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Tim Norman
30 April 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Maryville, TN Rick Eckert
30 April 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
30 April 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Coeburn, VA Joel Kauffman 250
30 April 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Martin Truex, Jr. 120
30 April 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series South Boston, VA Jamey Caudill 150
30 April 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mike Fritts
30 April 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jay Drake 30
30 April 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Craig Bell 75
30 April 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Steve Schultz
30 April 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Terry Phillips
30 April 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Clarksville, TN Don O'Neal
30 April 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Tory Swayngim
30 April 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Jason Fensler 100
30 April 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Brad May 100
30 April 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
30 April 2005
American StockCar League Odessa, MO Bryan Reffner 150
30 April 2005
CRA Super Series Mansfield, OH Boris Jurkovic 100
30 April 2005
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Unity, ME Matt Lee
30 April 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Mike Boland
30 April 2005
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Brent Harris
30 April 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Young 23
30 April 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Greenville, SC Jeff Fultz 150
30 April 2005
NASCAR West Series Stockton, CA Scott Lynch 159
30 April 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Sean McClelland
30 April 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Audra Sasselli 20
30 April 2005
USAC Oklahoma Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tulsa, OK Leon Bacon 25
30 April 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Stockton, CA Auggie Vidovich 100
30 April 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Ted Musgrave 160
30 April 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
30 April 2005
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Randy Houston 75
30 April 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
30 April 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Scarborough, ME Adam Norton
30 April 2006
Desafio Corona Mexico City, DFE Carlos Pardo 79
30 April 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Jean Paul Cyr 150
30 April 2006
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Ben Seitz 30
30 April 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing
30 April 2006
SRL Southwest Tour Series Anderson, CA Eric Schmidt 100
30 April 2006
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA J.D. Trenary
30 April 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Denny Woodworth
30 April 2009
Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown Midlothian, VA Kyle Busch 175
30 April 2010
National All Star Racing Association Junction City, KY Mike Marlar
30 April 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Phil Gressman
30 April 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Santa Maria, CA Tommy Tarlton 30
30 April 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Josh Richards 50
30 April 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Brad Keselowski 252
30 April 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Sarver, PA Rob Blair 50
30 April 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
30 April 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
30 April 2011
Stafford DARE Stock Stafford Springs, CT Kyle Casagrande 15
30 April 2011
PASS Sportsman Scarborough, ME Shane Tatro
30 April 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Dillon, SC Nick Drake 40
30 April 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Jeremy Faircloth
30 April 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series
Jetmore, KS Al Purkey 50
30 April 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Scarborough, ME Dan Meservey, Jr.
30 April 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Highland, IL Michael Kloos
30 April 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Johnny Pursley 40
30 April 2011
ASCS Southern California Region Tulare, CA Tommy Tarlton
30 April 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan 50
30 April 2011
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Kevin Hutchens
30 April 2011
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
30 April 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Sammy Swindell 40
30 April 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 400
30 April 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Peter Murphy 30
30 April 2011
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jamie Whincup 50
30 April 2011
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 30
30 April 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
30 April 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD J.T. Spence
30 April 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher 30
30 April 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Jason Johnson
30 April 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Gary Taylor
30 April 2011
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Les Hinckley, III 100
30 April 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Jeremy Sherman
30 April 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Tuscumbia, AL Josh Putnam
30 April 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Jacksonville, NC Brandon Clements 41
30 April 2011
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jason Bright 50
30 April 2011
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Lake Odessa, MI Mark Anderson
30 April 2011
Stafford Limited Late Model Stafford Springs, CT George Nocera, Jr. 20
30 April 2011
All Star Late Model Series Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
30 April 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT Greg Pursley 63
30 April 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Markleysburg, PA Scott Bloomquist 50
30 April 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Jacksonville, NC Tony Grady 100
30 April 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 30
30 April 2011
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Tim Sears, Jr. 30
30 April 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Dillon, SC Brad Rogers 250
30 April 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Alain Bergeron 25
30 April 2011
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jamie Whincup 50
30 April 2011
Stafford SK Light Modified Stafford Springs, CT Joey Cipriano, III 20
30 April 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Johnny Clark 150
30 April 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Waterford, CT Melissa Fifield
30 April 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Wheatland, MO Brad Loyet
30 April 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Macon, IL Jimmy Owens 100
30 April 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz
30 April 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Jason Hiett 40
30 April 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Koby Barksdale
30 April 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele 35
30 April 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Dale Wester
30 April 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series East Wenatchee, WA Bart Hector, Jr. 50
30 April 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Randy Timms 25
30 April 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Jerry Schram 35
30 April 2016
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Jake Wylie
30 April 2016
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Mark Smith 18
30 April 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Steve Chauncey 20
30 April 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz
30 April 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Justin South
30 April 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Talladega, AL Elliott Sadler 116
30 April 2016
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Garrett McLees 35
30 April 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing IMCA Modified Series Marathon, NY Will Ward 30
30 April 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Nick Maniatis 12
30 April 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL Tyler Clem 25
30 April 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Chris Pasteryak 100
30 April 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea 30
30 April 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Irwindale, CA Travis Thirkettle 75
30 April 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Billy Decker 100
30 April 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Wheel, TN Derek Hagar 25
30 April 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Scott Hawkins
30 April 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
30 April 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Danville, VA Austin Cindric 55
30 April 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Kyle Rutkowski
30 April 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 25
30 April 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray 25
30 April 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
30 April 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Ryan Cansdale 100
30 April 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Albany, GA Zak Gorski 15
30 April 2016
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Ben Tinker 40
30 April 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME D.J. Shaw 150
30 April 2016
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Zack St. Onge 30
30 April 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Zachery Bieber
30 April 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
30 April 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Blackman, FL Shep Lucas
30 April 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant
30 April 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kyle Hirst 40
30 April 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Shelby Thompson 150
30 April 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Las Vegas, NV Cory McMeakin 40
30 April 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Brian Shirley 50
30 April 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Jeff Scofield 100
30 April 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Gregg Jones
30 April 2016
American Racing Drivers Club York Haven, PA Brenden Bright 20
30 April 2016
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Charlie Caraccilo 20
30 April 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Neal Latham
30 April 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Michael Page 50
30 April 2016
Racin' Tyres and Accessories Late Model Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jamie Oldfield 20
30 April 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Kevin Nagy 20
30 April 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Oildale, CA Jake Andreotti 20
30 April 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
30 April 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Bedford, PA Trey Starks 25
30 April 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Vernon, NY Robbie Speed 32
30 April 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Lee, NH Jeremy Davis 84
30 April 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Rick Stief 20
30 April 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Joey Logano 400
30 April 2017
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Fontana, CA Tomy Drissi 36
30 April 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Dalton Sargeant 200
30 April 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Lee, NH Dave Berghman 25
30 April 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 200
30 April 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region presented by Sunglass Central & Design for Vision Delmar, DE Matt Sheppard
30 April 2019
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Delmar, DE Jim Housworth
DRIVERS BORN ON April 30
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andy Hillenburg Indianapolis, IN April 30, 1963
Bill Lutz Louisville, KY April 30, 1929
Bobby Knox Alabaster, AL April 30, 1952
Chris Turner Naples, FL April 30, 1965
Dennis Dee Poland, ME April 30, 1965 June 14, 2003
Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL April 30, 1993
Don Mahaffey, Jr. Beaver Creek, OH April 30, 1971
Elliott Sadler Emporia, VA April 30, 1975
Frank Kimmel Clarksville, IN April 30, 1962
Graham Bowlin Houston, TX April 30, 2002
Jason Manafort Southington, CT April 30, 1970
Joe Millikan Randleman, NC April 30, 1950
John Corry Rockaway, NY April 30, 1966
John Turnbull, Jr. Howell, MI April 30, 1980
Keith Hamner Elkins, WV April 30, 1923 August 17, 2002
Marc-Antoine Camirand St. Leonard d'Aston, QC April 30, 1979
Mark Setzer Hickory, NC April 30, 1969
Max Gresham Griffin, GA April 30, 1993
Megan Reitenour Miamisburg, OH April 30, 1991
Michael Waltrip Owensboro, KY April 30, 1963
Mike Grbac New Brunswick, NJ April 30, 1945 November 29, 1978
Peter Klutt Halton Hills, ON April 30, 1963
Robby Josett Agua Dulce, CA April 30, 1991
Shaun Whitney Saginaw, MI April 30, 1984
Taylor Cuzick Tolleson, AZ April 30, 1991
Wayne Nonnamaker Lima, OH April 30, 1978