Line 35: Line 35:
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
|DNQ=Bill Berg; Doug Schenck; Roger Miller (IL); John Jones (WI); A.J. Felker; A.J. Davis; ???? Smith; J.J. Yeley; Bryce Collings; Jason Setser; Aaron Pierce; Jim Davies; Clay Klepper; Randy Fiscus; Chris Maxson; Ed Carpenter; Dennis Miller (IN); Barry Walkup; Scott Hatton; Rich Camfield; Scooter Ellis; Mike Roselli; David Camfield; Kevin Newton; J.D. Turner; Kevin Besecker; A.J. Fike; Jim Sawyer; Chad Davenport; Wayne Chinn; Boyd Calvert
+
|DNQ=Bill Berg; Doug Schenck; Roger Miller (IL); John Jones (WI); A.J. Felker; A.J. Davis; A.J. Smith (IN); J.J. Yeley; Bryce Collings; Jason Setser; Aaron Pierce; Jim Davies; Clay Klepper; Randy Fiscus; Chris Maxson; Ed Carpenter; Dennis Miller (IN); Barry Walkup; Scott Hatton; Rich Camfield; Scooter Ellis; Mike Roselli; David Camfield; Kevin Newton; J.D. Turner; Kevin Besecker; A.J. Fike; Jim Sawyer; Chad Davenport; Wayne Chinn; Boyd Calvert
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Race/Close
 
{{Race/Close
 
|ConsiWinners=Donnie Lehmann; Kevin Doty
 
|ConsiWinners=Donnie Lehmann; Kevin Doty
 
}}
 
}}

Latest revision as of 18:42, 12 September 2019

BMARA:1998-15 Badger Midget Auto Racing Association.jpg
Held on July 10, 1998 at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 66 Tony Elliott running
2 88 Dan Boorse
3 7 Aaron Fiscus
4 31 Donnie Lehmann
5 2 Randy Koch
6 55 Steve Knepper
7 11 Kevin Doty
8 41 Kevin Koch
9 2 Nick Fornoro, Jr.
10 4 Jerry Coons, Jr.
11 72 Jeff Flesher
12 12 Luke Icke
13 33 Keith Rauch
14 1 Kevin Olson
15 5 Bryon Walters
16 54 Matt Westfall
17 4D Bruce Donaldson
18 2 Rick Treadway
19 31 Ryan Hergott
20 76 Marty Davis
21 5 John Lucas
22 17 Tracy Hines
23 65 Roger Corrigan
24 76 Adam Clarke
25 96 Dean Billings
26 1 Ray Bull
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Bill Berg; Doug Schenck; Roger Miller ; John Jones ; A.J. Felker; A.J. Davis; A.J. Smith ; J.J. Yeley; Bryce Collings; Jason Setser; Aaron Pierce; Jim Davies; Clay Klepper; Randy Fiscus; Chris Maxson; Ed Carpenter; Dennis Miller ; Barry Walkup; Scott Hatton; Rich Camfield; Scooter Ellis; Mike Roselli; David Camfield; Kevin Newton; J.D. Turner; Kevin Besecker; A.J. Fike; Jim Sawyer; Chad Davenport; Wayne Chinn; Boyd Calvert
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Donnie LehmannKevin Doty
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available