m (Text replacement - "Timber Outlaw" to "Timber Outlaw Duck Calls")
m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 22: Line 22:
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|997|Travis Ashley|||30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|997|Travis Ashley|||30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|18|91|Chris Jones (MO)|||30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|18|91|Chris Jones (MO)|||30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|15|19|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab||29|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|15|19|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab||29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|16|7|David Payne (AR)|Jerry Harris Trucking/Mark McLarty Ford|Rocket|29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|16|7|David Payne (AR)|Jerry Harris Trucking/Mark McLarty Ford|Rocket|29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|15|7D|Jake Davis|Platinum Fabrication Equipment/Midwest Automation||25|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|15|7D|Jake Davis|Platinum Fabrication Equipment/Midwest Automation||25|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:03, 14 July 2019

CCSDS:2018-06 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 27, 2018 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 30 29 running
2 3 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 30 0 running
3 2 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises Black Diamond 30 0 running
4 11 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 30 0 running
5 7 777 Jared Landers Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting 30 1 running
6 5 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 30 0 running
7 6 27T Stacy Taylor Star Enterprises, Taylor Electric 30 0 running
8 9 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 13 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 30 0 running
10 12 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 30 0 running
11 4 7DT Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Theiss Motorsports, Hass Horizontal Rocket 30 0 running
12 17 33 Kaleb Stolba G&W Foods, Legit Speedway Park 30 0 running
13 8 997 Travis Ashley 30 0 running
14 18 91 Chris Jones 30 0 running
15 19 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 29 0 running
16 16 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 29 0 running
17 15 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation 25 0 out
18 20 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 25 0 out
19 14 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 17 0 out
20 10 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, TA Autosports 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Logan Martin; Chad Mallett; Trey Beene; Leon Cloninger; Brandon Smith ; Dewayne Brooks
Time of Race: 0:24:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 14.975 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerJack SullivanRobert BakerAustin Theiss
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kaleb Stolba
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.576 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 3; lap 3; lap 18; lap 27
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-16; Jared Landers 17; Moyer 18-30