m (Text replacement - "Advanced Logisics" to "Advanced Logistics")
m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 24: Line 24:
 
{{Race/Result|15|17|LS1|Klint Byars|||15|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|15|17|LS1|Klint Byars|||15|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|14|44|Brett White|||15|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|14|44|Brett White|||15|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|17|19|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab||15|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result|17|19|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab||15|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|18|13|2S|Kyle Shaw|||13|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|18|13|2S|Kyle Shaw|||13|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|19|15|00|Dane Dacus|O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal/Taylormade Performance||0|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|19|15|00|Dane Dacus|O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal/Taylormade Performance||0|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:04, 14 July 2019

CCSDS:2018-10 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 12, 2018 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 10 running
2 9 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 40 0 running
3 1 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 40 10 running
4 11 10H Spencer Hughes Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
5 6 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 7 15S Shane Stephens Day's Clothing, G&R Trucking Company 40 0 running
7 12 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 18 20 Tombo Callahan 40 0 running
9 4 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 39 0 running
10 5 18S Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 30 14 mechanical
11 3 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 24 6 out
12 10 327 Jamie Tollison 22 0 out
13 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 17 0 out
14 16 33 Scott Dedwylder 16 0 out
15 17 LS1 Klint Byars 15 0 out
16 14 44 Brett White 15 0 out
17 19 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 15 0 out
18 13 2S Kyle Shaw 13 0 out
19 15 00 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Taylormade Performance 0 0 out
20 20 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Shelby Sheedy; Corey Pennington; Robert Baker; Clay Fisher
Time of Race: 0:23:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chandler Petty - 13.517 sec.
Heat Winners: Chandler PettyBrian RickmanRick Rickman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Scott Dedwylder
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.369 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 16; lap 18; lap 30
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Chandler Petty 1-10; Rick Rickman 11-16; Jack Sullivan 17-30; B.J. Robinson 31-40