m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 21: Line 21:
 
{{Race/Result|12|15|1|B.J. Robinson|David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|12|15|1|B.J. Robinson|David Peterson Contracting|Black Diamond|30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|997|Travis Ashley|||30|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|8|997|Travis Ashley|||30|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|14|14|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab||29|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|14|14|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab||29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|15|16|94|Austin Rettig|Retco Trailer Manufacturing/Austin Rettig Motorpsorts|Black Diamond|29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|15|16|94|Austin Rettig|Retco Trailer Manufacturing/Austin Rettig Motorpsorts|Black Diamond|29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|18|3N|Nathan Brown|||29|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|18|3N|Nathan Brown|||29|0|running}}

Latest revision as of 08:04, 14 July 2019

CCSDS:2018-19 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 27, 2018 at Batesville Motor Speedway in Locust Grove, AR
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 30 30 running
2 5 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 30 0 running
3 3 4 Jason Hughes Henryetta Ford, Spindle Joes 30 0 running
4 4 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 30 0 running
5 6 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 30 0 running
6 1 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 30 0 running
7 7 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 30 0 running
8 13 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 30 0 running
9 9 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 30 0 running
10 11 33 Kaleb Stolba G&W Foods, Legit Speedway Park 30 0 running
11 10 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 30 0 running
12 15 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 30 0 running
13 8 997 Travis Ashley 30 0 running
14 14 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 29 0 running
15 16 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 29 0 running
16 18 3N Nathan Brown 29 0 running
17 20 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 29 0 running
18 17 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 16 0 out
19 12 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 7 0 out
20 19 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Smith ; Chad Mallett; Joey Smith ; Jimmy Miller; Chris Jones ; Jeff Floyd; Randall Griffin; Henry Gustavus, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:09:09
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jack Sullivan - 14.005 sec.
Heat Winners: Gavin LandersHunter RasdonJason Hughes Joseph Gorby
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cade DillardRobby Moore
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.104 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Hunter Rasdon 1-30