(new)
(No difference)

Revision as of 00:48, 13 October 2019

DLCDLMS:2019-15 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 11, 2019 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 40 40 running
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Agcor Steel, CDR Suspension Technology, The Pickin Post Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 2 95 Brandon Williams AutoZone of Crossville, Harrison Trucking, Jeff Woods Construction, B&R Customs, Go Lithium Capital 40 0 running
4 6 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 40 0 running
5 10 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 40 0 running
6 15 25 Chase Walls Oaklen Family Medicine, Powers Machine Shop 40 0 running
7 8 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center Longhorn 40 0 running
8 17 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 40 0 running
9 22 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, Orr Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 40 0 running
10 5 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 40 0 running
11 7 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 40 0 running
12 9 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 40 0 running
13 13 7 Dennis Collins Meeks Truck & Trailer Repair Rocket 40 0 running
14 17 117 Jake Teague Wade's Body Shop, Teague Motorpsorts Longhorn 40 0 running
15 14 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 40 0 running
16 24 c66 Donald Johns 39 0 running
17 20 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 39 0 running
18 11 5 Mike Combs Legacy Enviromental Process Rocket 36 0 out
19 4 K5 David Kay Advantage Plus Excavating 32 0 out
20 23 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation, Wren's Body Shop Capital 28 0 out
21 21 17 Hayden Franklin 22 0 out
22 19 14JR Randall Walker 20 0 out
23 16 3 Heath Carr 12 0 accident
24 18 B97 Lee Burdett LB Construction GRT 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rod Carroll; William Thomas; Red Farmer; Luke Hoffner; Tommy Smith ; Roger Cassell; Austin Freeman; David Eubanks; Jason Britton; Drew Kennedy; David Culver; Jay Cromer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jake Knowles - 14.852 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: T.J. BrittainChristian Hanger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 11; lap 12; lap 12; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jake Knowles 1-40