(new)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Nav|2019 King of Crate 100|15|2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|DLCDLMS:2019-15}}
+
{{Nav|2019 King of Crate 100|15|2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|null}}
 
{{Race/Open
 
{{Race/Open
 
|Series=Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series
 
|Series=Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Laps=40
 
|Laps=40
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
}}
+
}}{{#vardefine:Test|Results/Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series/2019}}
{{Race/Result|1|1|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn|40|40|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|1|1|66|Jake Knowles|Josh Roberts Trucking/Coosa Heating & Cooling/Knowles Race Parts & Bodies/Curbow Logging|Longhorn|40|40|running}}
{{Race/Result|2|3|16|Sam Seawright|Agcor Steel/CDR Suspension Technology/The Pickin Post|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|2|3|16|Sam Seawright|Agcor Steel/CDR Suspension Technology/The Pickin Post|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|3|2|95|Brandon Williams (TN)|AutoZone of Crossville/Harrison Trucking/Jeff Woods Construction/B&R Customs/Go Lithium|Capital|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|3|2|95|Brandon Williams (TN)|AutoZone of Crossville/Harrison Trucking/Jeff Woods Construction/B&R Customs/Go Lithium|Capital|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|4|6|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|4|6|11|Cruz Skinner|NAPA Auto Parts/Skinner Body Shop/VP Racing Fuels|Capital|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|5|10|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|5|10|05|T.J. Brittain|Josh Roberts Trucking/Brittain Hauling|Warrior|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|6|15|25|Chase Walls|Oaklen Family Medicine/Powers Machine Shop||40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|6|15|25|Chase Walls|Oaklen Family Medicine/Powers Machine Shop||40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|7|8|J39|Jimmy Elliott|Car Smart Auto Sales/Mighty Muffler & Brake Center|Longhorn|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|7|8|J39|Jimmy Elliott|Car Smart Auto Sales/Mighty Muffler & Brake Center|Longhorn|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|8|17|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms||40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|8|17|17Jr|Tyler Wood|Johns Farms||40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|9|22|J0|John Ownbey|Chambers Equipment Sales/James Mowery Trucking/Orr Brothers Construction/Henderson Motorsports|Kryptonite|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|9|22|J0|John Ownbey|Chambers Equipment Sales/James Mowery Trucking/Orr Brothers Construction/Henderson Motorsports|Kryptonite|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|10|5|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet||40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|10|5|c6|Oakley Johns|Johns Timber/Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds/Shoals Box & Pallet||40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|11|7|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|11|7|14|Wil Herrington|Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair/Top Notch Wood Works/Middle Georgia Roofing/Last Air & Electrical|CVR|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|12|9|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|12|9|29|Christian Hanger|Hanger's Hardwood Flooring/Swift Springs|CVR|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|13|13|7|Dennis Collins|Meeks Truck & Trailer Repair|Rocket|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|13|13|7|Dennis Collins|Meeks Truck & Trailer Repair|Rocket|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|14|17|117|Jake Teague|Wade's Body Shop/Teague Motorpsorts|Longhorn|40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|14|17|117|Jake Teague|Wade's Body Shop/Teague Motorpsorts|Longhorn|40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|15|14|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service||40|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|15|14|J8|Jadon Frame|United Truck Driving School/Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service||40|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|16|24|c66|Donald Johns|||39|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|16|24|c66|Donald Johns|||39|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|17|20|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket|39|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|17|20|19|Marcus Minga|B&M Salvage|Rocket|39|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|18|11|5|Mike Combs (AL)|Legacy Enviromental Process|Rocket|36|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|18|11|5|Mike Combs (AL)|Legacy Enviromental Process|Rocket|36|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|19|4|K5|David Kay|Advantage Plus Excavating||32|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|19|4|K5|David Kay|Advantage Plus Excavating||32|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|20|23|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation/Wren's Body Shop|Capital|28|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|20|23|87|Jake Rainey|C&S Electric/Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation/Wren's Body Shop|Capital|28|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|21|21|17|Hayden Franklin|||22|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|21|21|17|Hayden Franklin|||22|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|22|19|14JR|Randall Walker|||20|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|22|19|14JR|Randall Walker|||20|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|23|16|3|Heath Carr|||12|0|accident}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|23|16|3|Heath Carr|||12|0|accident}}
{{Race/Result|24|18|B97|Lee Burdett|LB Construction|GRT|1|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result/Test|24|18|B97|Lee Burdett|LB Construction|GRT|1|0|out}}
{{Race/Middle
+
{{Race/Middle/Test
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|RaceResultStatus=Complete
 
|DNQ=Rod Carroll; William Thomas; Red Farmer; Luke Hoffner; Tommy Smith (AL); Roger Cassell; Austin Freeman; David Eubanks; Jason Britton; Drew Kennedy; David Culver; Jay Cromer
 
|DNQ=Rod Carroll; William Thomas; Red Farmer; Luke Hoffner; Tommy Smith (AL); Roger Cassell; Austin Freeman; David Eubanks; Jason Britton; Drew Kennedy; David Culver; Jay Cromer

Revision as of 00:54, 13 October 2019

DLCDLMS:2019-15 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 11, 2019 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 40 40 running
2 3 16 Sam Seawright Agcor Steel, CDR Suspension Technology, The Pickin Post Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 2 95 Brandon Williams AutoZone of Crossville, Harrison Trucking, Jeff Woods Construction, B&R Customs, Go Lithium Capital 40 0 running
4 6 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 40 0 running
5 10 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 40 0 running
6 15 25 Chase Walls Oaklen Family Medicine, Powers Machine Shop 40 0 running
7 8 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center Longhorn 40 0 running
8 17 17Jr Tyler Wood Johns Farms 40 0 running
9 22 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, Orr Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 40 0 running
10 5 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 40 0 running
11 7 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 40 0 running
12 9 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 40 0 running
13 13 7 Dennis Collins Meeks Truck & Trailer Repair Rocket 40 0 running
14 17 117 Jake Teague Wade's Body Shop, Teague Motorpsorts Longhorn 40 0 running
15 14 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 40 0 running
16 24 c66 Donald Johns 39 0 running
17 20 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 39 0 running
18 11 5 Mike Combs Legacy Enviromental Process Rocket 36 0 out
19 4 K5 David Kay Advantage Plus Excavating 32 0 out
20 23 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation, Wren's Body Shop Capital 28 0 out
21 21 17 Hayden Franklin 22 0 out
22 19 14JR Randall Walker 20 0 out
23 16 3 Heath Carr 12 0 accident
24 18 B97 Lee Burdett LB Construction GRT 1 0 out
Failed to Qualify: Rod Carroll  ; William Thomas  ; Red Farmer  ; Luke Hoffner  ; Tommy Smith  ; Roger Cassell  ; Austin Freeman  ; David Eubanks  ; Jason Britton  ; Drew Kennedy  ; David Culver  ; Jay Cromer
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jake Knowles - 14.852 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: T.J. BrittainChristian Hanger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 11; lap 12; lap 12; lap 29
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jake Knowles 1-40