m
 
Line 19: Line 19:
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series|16|Cory Hedgecock|146|[[Cory Hedgecock]] (6)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series|16|Cory Hedgecock|146|[[Cory Hedgecock]] (6)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|14|Ashton Winger|10|[[Jake Knowles]] (4)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|14|Ashton Winger|10|[[Jake Knowles]] (4)}}
{{SeriesHub/SeasonCurrent|2019|Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|12|19}}
+
{{SeriesHub/SeasonCurrent|2019|Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series|15|19}}
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 00:56, 13 October 2019

Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series (2005-2007); NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series (2008-2017)
Series Founded: 2005 Series active!
Car Style: Crate Late Model Region: Southeast
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Ronnie Johnson (27) Most Titles: Ronnie Johnson (3)
Number of Races: 277 Number of Drivers: 1084
Project Status: Complete
Please note that our site does include non-points races in the season totals as the series' record books do include non-points events towards all-time statistics such as career wins or fast times.