Line 20: Line 20:
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|48|Josh Richards|65|[[Josh Richards]] (10)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2017|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|48|Josh Richards|65|[[Josh Richards]] (10)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|51|Jonathan Davenport|285|[[Jonathan Davenport]] (9)}}
 
{{SeriesHub/Season|2018|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|51|Jonathan Davenport|285|[[Jonathan Davenport]] (9)}}
{{SeriesHub/SeasonCurrent|2019|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|34|55}}
+
{{SeriesHub/SeasonCurrent|2019|Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series|35|55}}
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
[[Races::{{#var:Races}}| ]]
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}

Revision as of 04:09, 16 August 2019

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: NARA DirtCar Series
Series Founded: 2004 Series active!
Car Style: Dirt Late Model Region: National U.S.
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Scott Bloomquist (92) Most Titles: Earl Pearson, Jr. (4)
Number of Races: 626 Number of Drivers: 970
Project Status: COMPLETE
Season Races Champion Margin Most Wins
2004 8 Shannon Babb +260 Shannon Babb (3)
2005 32 Earl Pearson, Jr. +65 Don O'Neal (7)
2006 33 Earl Pearson, Jr. +735 Scott Bloomquist (9)
2007 33 Earl Pearson, Jr. +230 Earl Pearson, Jr. & Jimmy Owens (5)
2008 40 Earl Pearson, Jr. +765 Earl Pearson, Jr. (4)
2009 40 Scott Bloomquist +285 Jimmy Owens & Brian Birkhofer (4)
2010 39 Scott Bloomquist +330 Scott Bloomquist (9)
2011 39 Jimmy Owens +80 Scott Bloomquist (15)
2012 43 Jimmy Owens +470 Don O'Neal (11)
2013 38 Jimmy Owens +150 Jimmy Owens (8)
2014 43 Don O'Neal +65 Jimmy Owens & Scott Bloomquist (8)
2015 39 Jonathan Davenport +55 Jonathan Davenport (12)
2016 47 Scott Bloomquist +880 Scott Bloomquist (15)
2017 48 Josh Richards +65 Josh Richards (10)
2018 51 Jonathan Davenport +285 Jonathan Davenport (9)
2019 35 of 55 SEASON IN PROGRESS