m (Text replacement - "Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services||" to "Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services|Black Diamond|")
m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 16: Line 16:
 
{{Race/Result|6|6|1V|Will Vaught|Wright Asphalt Products/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|6|1V|Will Vaught|Wright Asphalt Products/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|7|23|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services|Black Diamond||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|7|23|R5|Hunter Rasdon|Brown Bros. Farms/Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services|Black Diamond||0|}}
{{Race/Result|8|3|66M|Robby Moore|GYT 90/Moore Race Fab|||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|8|3|66M|Robby Moore|GYT90/Moore Race Fab|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|7|36|Logan Martin|Reliable Chevrolet/Adams Construction|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|9|7|36|Logan Martin|Reliable Chevrolet/Adams Construction|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|10|74|Mitch McGrath|Johnny Manhattan's/Sorce Services|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|10|10|74|Mitch McGrath|Johnny Manhattan's/Sorce Services|Rocket||0|}}
Line 29: Line 29:
 
{{Race/Result|19|25|14R|Jeff Roth|Waco Title/Coldwell Banker|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|19|25|14R|Jeff Roth|Waco Title/Coldwell Banker|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|20|14|00|Dane Dacus|O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal/Taylormade Performance|||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|20|14|00|Dane Dacus|O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal/Taylormade Performance|||0|}}
{{Race/Result|21|8|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT 90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|35|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result|21|8|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|35|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|19|27T|Stacy Taylor|Star Enterprises/Taylor Electric||35|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|22|19|27T|Stacy Taylor|Star Enterprises/Taylor Electric||35|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|23|12|7|Cole Wells|Bass Livestock/Woody's Express|TNT|28|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|23|12|7|Cole Wells|Bass Livestock/Woody's Express|TNT|28|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:04, 14 July 2019

MLRA:2018-06 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpgCOMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 28, 2018 at Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company 40 24 running
2 9 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 0
3 16 00s Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 0
4 4 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 0
5 5 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers 0
6 6 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
7 23 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 0
8 3 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 0
9 7 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 0
10 10 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 0
11 17 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises Black Diamond 0
12 13 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 0
13 15 33 Kaleb Stolba G&W Foods, Legit Speedway Park 0
14 11 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, TA Autosports 0
15 21 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 0
16 22 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 16
17 2 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 0
18 24 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 0
19 25 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 0
20 14 00 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Taylormade Performance 0
21 8 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 35 0 out
22 19 27T Stacy Taylor Star Enterprises, Taylor Electric 35 0 out
23 12 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express TNT 28 0 out
24 18 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 27 0 out
25 20 14 Brad Looney Looney Underground 21 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Justin Zeitner; Austin Siebert; Tanner Kellick; Jeremy Grady; Donnie Miller ; Chad Mallett; Travis Ashley; Raymond Merrill; Gavin Landers; Joey Smith ; David Payne ; Trey Beene; Austin Theiss; Joey Stark; Chris Jones
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Tony Jackson, Jr.Scott CriglerLogan MartinChad Simpson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kaleb StolbaJesse Stovall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-16; Tony Jackson Jr. 17-40