m (Text replacement - "GYT 90" to "GYT90")
 
Line 11: Line 11:
 
{{Race/Result|2|4|00|Jesse Stovall|Western Flyer Express/Swafford's Service|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|4|00|Jesse Stovall|Western Flyer Express/Swafford's Service|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|3|75|Terry Phillips|Don Babb Motorsports/Andy's Frozen Custard|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|3|75|Terry Phillips|Don Babb Motorsports/Andy's Frozen Custard|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}
{{Race/Result|4|11|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT 90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|41|0|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|4|11|93|Mason Oberkramer|GYT90/Oberkramer Trucking|Rocket|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|2|74|Mitch McGrath|Johnny Manhattan's/Sorce Services|Rocket|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|2|74|Mitch McGrath|Johnny Manhattan's/Sorce Services|Rocket|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|6|16|Austin Siebert|Kenny's Tile|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|6|16|Austin Siebert|Kenny's Tile|Black Diamond|41|0|running}}

Latest revision as of 08:07, 14 July 2019

MLRA:2018-15 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2018.jpg
Held on July 7, 2018 at Lake Ozark Speedway in Eldon, MO
41 L, 13.653 M, 21.976 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1V Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 41 41 running
2 4 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 41 0 running
3 3 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 41 0 running
4 11 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking Rocket 41 0 running
5 2 74 Mitch McGrath Johnny Manhattan's, Sorce Services Rocket 41 0 running
6 6 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 41 0 running
7 7 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 41 0 running
8 13 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 41 0 running
9 12 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express TNT 41 0 running
10 15 33 Rickey Frankel Xtreme Pro Race Engines, Superior Shock Service Rocket 41 0 running
11 18 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 41 0 running
12 20 21 Joey Stark 41 0 running
13 5 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 41 0 running
14 10 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 40 0 accident
15 14 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 40 0 running
16 17 533 Mark Burgtorf Victory Metals & Recycling, David Janes Race Cars DJRC 40 0 running
17 16 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 40 0 running
18 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford 40 0 running
19 19 14 Reid Millard Prison Brews, Diamond Pet Food GRT 40 0 running
20 9 2J Jason Russell 17 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Godsey
Time of Race: 0:35:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtMitch McGrathTerry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.654 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Will Vaught 1-41