Line 8: Line 8:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
{{Race/Result|1|7|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|40|39|running}}
+
{{Race/Result|1|7|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|40|39|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|5|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Mesilla Valley Transportation/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Dyna-Gro|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|5|21BMJ|Billy Moyer, Jr.|Mesilla Valley Transportation/Nutrien Ag Solutions/Dyna-Gro|Black Diamond|40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|9|74|Mitch McGrath|Behling Racing Equipment/Sorce Services/Diamond Jim's Auto Sales||40|0|running}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|9|74|Mitch McGrath|Behling Racing Equipment/Sorce Services/Diamond Jim's Auto Sales||40|0|running}}

Latest revision as of 08:11, 14 July 2019

MLRA:2019-04 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on April 27, 2019 at Caney Valley Speedway in Caney, KS
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 40 39 running
2 5 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Dyna-Gro Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 9 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 40 0 running
4 4 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 40 0 running
5 11 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 40 0 running
6 13 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 40 0 running
7 10 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Neal's Automotive Rocket 40 0 running
8 3 99 Gary Gorby Allstar Performance 40 0 running
9 6 10M Jacob Magee 40 0 running
10 12 21D Mark Daye 40 0 running
11 16 52 Clyde Ward 40 0 running
12 18 50 David Young 39 0 running
13 20 10J Marvin Jones 38 0 running
14 21 18 Jason Anderson 38 0 running
15 23 77JR Gene Hogan 37 0 running
16 15 B1 Dustin Bolster 37 0 running
17 19 12 Cory Green 28 0 out
18 17 25S Shannon Phillips 27 0 out
19 22 88s Richard Shepler Southwest Greens Oklahoma, Steve Lacy Racing & Setup 24 0 out
20 1 33 Al Purkey 20 1 out
21 14 63 Curt Acker 15 0 out
22 2 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 8 0 out
23 8 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Blair Nothdurft
Time of Race: 0:35:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jeremy GradyGary GorbyPayton Looney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.870 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 8; lap 9; lap 10; lap 20; lap 28
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Al Purkey 1; Will Vaught 2-40