Line 11: Line 11:
 
{{Race/Result|2|4|32s|Chris Simpson|Randy Davidson Trucking/Hoker Trucking/Nutrien Ag Solutions|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|2|4|32s|Chris Simpson|Randy Davidson Trucking/Hoker Trucking/Nutrien Ag Solutions|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|2|16|Tyler Bruening|Bennett Explosives/Skyline Materials/Bruening Rock Products|Capital||10|}}
 
{{Race/Result|3|2|16|Tyler Bruening|Bennett Explosives/Skyline Materials/Bruening Rock Products|Capital||10|}}
{{Race/Result|4|3|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket||0|}}
+
{{Race/Result|4|3|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|5|77|Jordan Yaggy|Arnie Ranta Motor Sports|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|5|5|77|Jordan Yaggy|Arnie Ranta Motor Sports|Rocket||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|10|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Henderson Motorsports/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Car City|Moyer Victory||0|}}
 
{{Race/Result|6|10|21|Billy Moyer|Karl Chevrolet/Henderson Motorsports/Mesilla Valley Transportation/Car City|Moyer Victory||0|}}

Latest revision as of 08:11, 14 July 2019

MLRA:2019-05 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on May 2, 2019 at Stuart Speedway in Stuart, IA
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 25 running
2 4 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 0
3 2 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 10
4 3 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 0
5 5 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Rocket 0
6 10 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 0
7 19 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 0
8 20 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 0
9 15 19R Richie Gustin HalaBuilt Competition Engines 0
10 21 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 0
11 8 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Neal's Automotive Rocket 0
12 6 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 0
13 17 4 J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports 0
14 12 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 0
15 14 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile MB Customs 0
16 11 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 0
17 18 93 Jay Johnson Ideal Ready Mix, L&W Quarries 0
18 9 32c Chad Holladay Holladay Trucking, GH Race Cars 0
19 16 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 0
20 7 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission, All Makes Collision MB Customs 0
21 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 0
22 1 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Duvall Electric Rocket 5 5 out
23 23 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Spencer Diercks
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Will VaughtTyler BrueningPayton Looney
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Payton Looney 1-5; Tyler Bruening 6-15; Bobby Pierce 16-40