Line 22: Line 22:
 
{{Race/Result|13|1|16|Tyler Bruening|Bennett Explosives/Skyline Materials/Bruening Rock Products|Capital|36|21|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|13|1|16|Tyler Bruening|Bennett Explosives/Skyline Materials/Bruening Rock Products|Capital|36|21|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|7|58H|Jeremiah Hurst|Roemer Machine & Welcding/Capri College||29|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|14|7|58H|Jeremiah Hurst|Roemer Machine & Welcding/Capri College||29|0|out}}
{{Race/Result|15|2|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|23|0|out}}
+
{{Race/Result|15|2|1V|Will Vaught|Mad Mal Trucking/Vaught Trucking/Johnson's Service Station|Rocket|23|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|18|15K|Justin Kay|Petersen Insurance/Hoker Trucking||9|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|16|18|15K|Justin Kay|Petersen Insurance/Hoker Trucking||9|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|17|3x|Skip Frey|JLF Enterprises|Rocket|5|0|out}}
 
{{Race/Result|17|17|3x|Skip Frey|JLF Enterprises|Rocket|5|0|out}}

Latest revision as of 08:11, 14 July 2019

MLRA:2019-10 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on June 15, 2019 at Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway in Dubuque, IA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 19 running
2 5 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions Rocket 40 0 running
3 8 74 Mitch McGrath Behling Racing Equipment, Sorce Services, Diamond Jim's Auto Sales 40 0 running
4 11 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 13 40 Joel Callahan Grand Haven Retirement Community, Riverbend Retirement Community, Callahan Construction Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 29 Spencer Diercks Floyd's Waste Systems, Lady Di's, Pleasant Valley Redi-Mix Longhorn 40 0 running
7 12 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 40 0 running
8 14 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 40 0 running
9 6 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance 40 0 running
10 10 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Neal's Automotive Rocket 40 0 running
11 4 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value 40 0 running
12 15 17 Tim Simpson Simpson Motorsport 40 0 running
13 1 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 36 21 out
14 7 58H Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welcding, Capri College 29 0 out
15 2 1V Will Vaught Mad Mal Trucking, Vaught Trucking, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 23 0 out
16 18 15K Justin Kay Petersen Insurance, Hoker Trucking 9 0 out
17 17 3x Skip Frey JLF Enterprises Rocket 5 0 out
18 16 44 Luke Goedert Turpin Body Shop, O'Meara Custom Products, TNT Properties, Steel Mart, J.P. Scherrman Inc 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:27:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Chad SimpsonTyler Bruening
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.416 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 23; lap 23; lap 29; lap 36
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tyler Bruening 1-21; Chad Simpson 22-40