NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Chrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.pngInsta Icon.png

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series (2012-2013); NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division (2014-2019)
Series Founded: 2012 Series active!
Car Style: Pro Stock Region: Europe
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Ander Vilarino (20) Most Titles: Ander Vilarino (3)
Number of Races: 90 Number of Drivers:
Project Status: COMPLETE
Season Races Champion Margin Most Wins
2012 12 Ander Vilarino +16 Ander Vilarino (6)
2013 12 Ander Vilarino +4 Ander Vilarino (7)
2014 12 Anthony Kumpen +1 Ander Vilarino (4)
2015 12 Ander Vilarino +35 Ander Vilarino, Alon Day & Nicolo Rocca (3)
2016 12 Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen (5)
2017 12 Alon Day +53 Alon Day & Borja Garcia (4)
2018 12 Alon Day +28 Alon Day (6)
2019 6 of 13 SEASON IN PROGRESS