Line 18: Line 18:
 
{{Race/Result|15||10b|Gary Billings, Jr.|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|15||10b|Gary Billings, Jr.|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|16||24L|C.J. Lyle|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|16||24L|C.J. Lyle|||||||}}
{{Race/Result|17||23|Brett Lafollette|||||||}}
+
{{Race/Result|17||23|Brett LaFollette|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|18||73b|Shad Badder|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|18||73b|Shad Badder|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|19||5x|Mike Marshak|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|19||5x|Mike Marshak|||||||}}
Line 25: Line 25:
 
{{Race/Result|22||89|Jerry Warner|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|22||89|Jerry Warner|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|23||21|Steve Foster (KS)|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|23||21|Steve Foster (KS)|||||||}}
{{Race/Result|24||22v|Alan Vaughan|||||||}}
+
{{Race/Result|24||22v|Alan Vaughn|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|25||8k|Jason Bodenhamer|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Result|25||8k|Jason Bodenhamer|||||||}}
 
{{RacePage/Middle|RaceResultStatus=Complete|DNQ=David Barker; Larry Campbell (OK); Dave Conkwright; Jason Keeshan; Rusty Miller; John L. Anderson; Brian Kenkel; Jimmy Morris; Brett LaFollette; Larry Clawson; Don Smith, Jr.; Craig Preble}}
 
{{RacePage/Middle|RaceResultStatus=Complete|DNQ=David Barker; Larry Campbell (OK); Dave Conkwright; Jason Keeshan; Rusty Miller; John L. Anderson; Brian Kenkel; Jimmy Morris; Brett LaFollette; Larry Clawson; Don Smith, Jr.; Craig Preble}}
 
{{RacePage/Close}}
 
{{RacePage/Close}}

Revision as of 22:51, 14 February 2020

<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 17 in the 2006 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 29 in the 2006 O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Season
Next Race >>>
NCRA Late Model:2006-13 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series.jpgO'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on August 5, 2006 at Junction Motor Speedway in McCool Junction, NE
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 07 Kelly Boen
2 33p Al Purkey
3 52 Steve Kosiski
4 2j Johnny Bone, Jr.
5 15t David Turner
6 98s Ben Schaller
7 21c Mike Conkwright
8 92 Delbert Smith
9 15w Mike Wiarda
10 64 Greg Larsen
11 9m Billy Murphy
12 90 Steve Kempt
13 15 Ryan Reardon
14 1x Bo Egge
15 10b Gary Billings, Jr.
16 24L C.J. Lyle
17 23 Brett LaFollette
18 73b Shad Badder
19 5x Mike Marshak
20 z17 John Bridges
21 1n Davey Nall
22 89 Jerry Warner
23 21 Steve Foster
24 22v Alan Vaughn
25 8k Jason Bodenhamer
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Barker, Larry Campbell , Dave Conkwright, Jason Keeshan, Rusty Miller, John L. Anderson, Brian Kenkel, Jimmy Morris, Brett LaFollette, Larry Clawson, Don Smith, Jr., Craig Preble
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available