OSCAAR Modified Series

Viewing Series All-Time Top-Fives List
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
OSCAAR Modified Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: {{{FormerlyKnown}}}
Series Founded: 2012 Series active!
Car Style: Tour-Type Modified Region: Ontario
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Gary McLean (39) Most Titles: Gary McLean (5)
Number of Races: 98 Number of Drivers: 127
Project Status: COMPLETE
The Third Turn has covered and published this series results since the inaugural event in 2012.
Driver T5s Starts %
Ryan Dick 8 27 29.6%
Barry Newman 8 9 88.9%
Dustin Jackson 6 16 37.5%
Brandon Crumbie 5 11 45.5%
Shane Stickel 5 20 25%
Gary McLean 43 52 82.7%
David McCullough 4 6 66.7%
Brad Pearsall 4 19 21.1%
Chad Strawn 4 13 30.8%
Tim Burke 3 12 25%
Monty Kelly 3 9 33.3%
Dale Reinhart 3 16 18.8%
Jason Keen 3 12 25%
Branden Bullen 3 17 17.6%
Terry Baker 3 4 75%
Brent McLean 24 42 57.1%
John Harper 21 55 38.2%
Steve Smith 2 5 40%
Dave Osbourne 2 10 20%
Tim Tolton 2 11 18.2%
Darren Keanan 2 5 40%
Tommy Robb 2 14 14.3%
Jamie Cox 2 4 50%
Josh Gruntz 2 13 15.4%
Cole Powell 2 2 100%
Justin Jones 2 6 33.3%
Justin Demelo 16 24 66.7%
Gary Elliott 16 34 47.1%
A.J. Emms 16 22 72.7%
Dave Terry 15 39 38.5%
Cory Horner 14 21 66.7%
Max Beyore 13 18 72.2%
Luke Gignac 12 21 57.1%
Brian McLean 11 39 28.2%
Matt Barton 11 29 37.9%
Cayden Lapcevich 1 1 100%
Ken Hayward 1 2 50%
Jeff Showler 1 3 33.3%
Nick Lees 1 1 100%
Robert Warnes 1 1 100%
Allen Adams 1 1 100%
Brandon Watson 1 2 50%
Brian Strawn 1 3 33.3%
Jason Bowden 1 11 9.1%
Brad Stevenson 1 3 33.3%
Andy Jankowiak 1 3 33.3%
Kevin Jobb 1 2 50%
J.R. Fitzpatrick 1 2 50%
Jase Cornell 1 7 14.3%
Shawn Thompson 1 1 100%
Andre Peppin 1 2 50%
George Wilson 1 1 100%
Jay Christie 1 2 50%