ASCS Warrior Region

Viewing Series Seasons
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
ASCS Warrior Region.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region (2011-2016); Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps (2017-2018); RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps (2019-present)
Series Founded: 2000 Series active!
Car Style: 360 Winged Sprint Car Region: Missouri
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Randy Martin (48) Most Titles: Jonathan Cornell (5)
Number of Races: 273 Number of Drivers:
Project Status: IN PROGRESS
In February 2018, The Third Turn imported the complete statistical history of this tour while under the ASCS sanction (2011-current). Before the ASCS, when the series was an independent organization, statistics vary from season to season. While we believe a number of full seasons during the WOW days will be available for import later, it is also probable we will be unable to completely document this series, especially its inaugural season of 2000.