(new)
 
 
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Race/Result|1||46A|Nigel Ross|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|2||74A|Scott Lansdowne|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|3||48A|Phil Towgood|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|4||59A|Bryan Skelton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|5||43H|Aaron Tonks|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|6||5R|Graham Brockelsby|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|7||5C|Walter Whittleston|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|8||96D|Mark Newall|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|9||13T|Peter Kirk|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|10||4A|Anita Sloot|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|11||77K|Rossco Cresswell|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|12||68A|Dan Oliver|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|13||97A|Robin Thomas|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|14||5T|Daryl Ainsley|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|15||13I|Paul Renton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|16||1NZ|Steve Williams (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|17||34D|Craig Shaw (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|18||44D|Gary Shaw (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|19||45M|Paul Cressy|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|20||10C|Dougal McClimont|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 +
|DNQ=Paul Cambie; Shane Scott (NZ); Daniel Flood; Katrina Meikle; Nevin Gibbs; Rhonda Katene-Hill; Barry Meikle; Greg Powell (NZ); Rob Flood
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Race/Close}}
 
{{Race/Close}}

Latest revision as of 21:52, 4 December 2019

<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 6 in the 2010 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek Season
Next Race >>>
Saloon Speedweek:2010-01 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek.jpg
Held on November 21, 2010 at Central Motor Speedway in Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 74A Scott Lansdowne
3 48A Phil Towgood
4 59A Bryan Skelton
5 43H Aaron Tonks
6 5R Graham Brockelsby
7 5C Walter Whittleston
8 96D Mark Newall
9 13T Peter Kirk
10 4A Anita Sloot
11 77K Rossco Cresswell
12 68A Dan Oliver
13 97A Robin Thomas
14 5T Daryl Ainsley
15 13I Paul Renton
16 1NZ Steve Williams
17 34D Craig Shaw
18 44D Gary Shaw
19 45M Paul Cressy
20 10C Dougal McClimont
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Cambie; Shane Scott ; Daniel Flood; Katrina Meikle; Nevin Gibbs; Rhonda Katene-Hill; Barry Meikle; Greg Powell ; Rob Flood
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available