(new)
 
 
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Race/Result|1||5T|Daryl Ainsley|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|2||5C|Walter Whittleston|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|3||74A|Scott Lansdowne|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|4||45M|Paul Cressy|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|5||5R|Graham Brockelsby|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|6||59A|Bryan Skelton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|7||13T|Peter Kirk|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|8||10C|Dougal McClimont|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|9||13I|Paul Renton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|10||4A|Anita Sloot|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|11||43H|Aaron Tonks|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|12||97A|Robin Thomas|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|13||47E|Shane Scott (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|14||1NZ|Steve Williams (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|15||48A|Phil Towgood|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|16||77K|Rossco Cresswell|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|17||46A|Nigel Ross|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|18||58D|Katrina Meikle|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 +
|DNQ=Nevin Gibbs; Daniel Flood; Phil Burgess
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Race/Close}}
 
{{Race/Close}}

Latest revision as of 22:06, 4 December 2019

<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 6 in the 2010 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek Season
Next Race >>>
Saloon Speedweek:2010-03 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek.jpg
Held on November 24, 2010 at Beachlands Speedway in Dunedin, New Zealand
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5T Daryl Ainsley
2 5C Walter Whittleston
3 74A Scott Lansdowne
4 45M Paul Cressy
5 5R Graham Brockelsby
6 59A Bryan Skelton
7 13T Peter Kirk
8 10C Dougal McClimont
9 13I Paul Renton
10 4A Anita Sloot
11 43H Aaron Tonks
12 97A Robin Thomas
13 47E Shane Scott
14 1NZ Steve Williams
15 48A Phil Towgood
16 77K Rossco Cresswell
17 46A Nigel Ross
18 58D Katrina Meikle
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nevin Gibbs; Daniel Flood; Phil Burgess
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available