(new)
 
 
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
|Distance=Scheduled Distance
 
}}
 
}}
 +
{{Race/Result|1||46A|Nigel Ross|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|2||791E|Rob Flood|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|3||1NZ|Steve Williams (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|4||13I|Paul Renton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|5||97A|Robin Thomas|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|6||5C|Walter Whittleston|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|7||10C|Dougal McClimont|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|8||74A|Scott Lansdowne|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|9||77K|Rossco Cresswell|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|10||59A|Bryan Skelton|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|11||13T|Peter Kirk|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|12||5R|Graham Brockelsby|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|13||58D|Katrina Meikle|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|14||68A|Dan Oliver|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|15||4A|Anita Sloot|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|16||53D|Barry Meikle|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|17||47E|Shane Scott (NZ)|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|18||5T|Daryl Ainsley|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|19||15T|Phil Burgess|||||||}}
 +
{{Race/Result|20||45M|Paul Cressy|||||||}}
 
{{Race/Middle
 
{{Race/Middle
 +
|DNQ=Nevin Gibbs; Phil Towgood
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
|RaceResultStatus=Unknown
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Race/Close}}
 
{{Race/Close}}

Latest revision as of 22:08, 4 December 2019

<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 6 in the 2010 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek Season
Next Race >>>
Saloon Speedweek:2010-04 DHL Interislander South Island Speedweek.jpg
Held on November 26, 2010 at Ruapuna Speedway in Templeton, Canterbury, New Zealand
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 791E Rob Flood
3 1NZ Steve Williams
4 13I Paul Renton
5 97A Robin Thomas
6 5C Walter Whittleston
7 10C Dougal McClimont
8 74A Scott Lansdowne
9 77K Rossco Cresswell
10 59A Bryan Skelton
11 13T Peter Kirk
12 5R Graham Brockelsby
13 58D Katrina Meikle
14 68A Dan Oliver
15 4A Anita Sloot
16 53D Barry Meikle
17 47E Shane Scott
18 5T Daryl Ainsley
19 15T Phil Burgess
20 45M Paul Cressy
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nevin Gibbs; Phil Towgood
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available