<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 19 in the 2019 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Season
Next Race >>>
Summernationals:2019-09 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 29, 2019 at Highland Speedway in Highland, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 34 running
2 9 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 50 0 running
3 6 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 50 0 running
4 15 25F Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time Victory Circle 50 0 running
5 7 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 50 0 running
6 11 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
7 3 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
8 5 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 0 running
9 12 78 Chad Zobrist Beck's Hogg Dairy Farm, Dillow Flooring Rocket 50 0 running
10 13 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
11 16 22 Daniel Jacober Grantfork Bowl, Hulkamania 50 0 running
12 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 50 0 running
13 20 16H Mike Hammerle Bach Auto Body, King Edwards Fried Chicken Pierce 49 0 running
14 22 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 46 0 running
15 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 28 13 flat tire
16 10 10 Daryn Klein Meise Construction, Hooker Harness, Randy Korte Consulting, Menard Chrysler-Jeep-Dodge-Ram Rocket 23 0 out
17 18 B1 Brent Larson Drydene Longhorn 21 0 out
18 1 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Modern Fabrication & Mechanical, Iron County Recycling Rocket 14 0 out
19 17 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Kapp Trailer Sales & Service, Gerstner Plumbing, Jansen Chevrolet Capital 11 0 out
20 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts 11 0 out
21 21 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Aggressive Graphics, Brase Farms, Pioneer Seed, Shady Gators Rocket 9 0 out
22 8 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 9 0 parked
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rick Salter; Shannon Kuhn; Jason Zobrist; Jimmy Miller ; Mark Oller; Travis Horner; Dave Jacober; Paul Kuper; Brent McKinnon; Adam Tischhauser; Trent Workman; Trevor Gundaker
Time of Race: 0:26:32
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 13.444 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardShannon BabbTanner EnglishRusty Griffaw
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Michael Kloos
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.987 seconds
Average Speed: 28.274 mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap 21; lap 39; lap 40
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Rusty Griffaw 1-3; Shannon Babb 4; Brandon Sheppard 5-17; Babb 18-50