Line 7: Line 7:
 
|MostWins=[[Johnny Chapman]], [[Danny Bagwell]] & [[Brandon Ward]] (2)
 
|MostWins=[[Johnny Chapman]], [[Danny Bagwell]] & [[Brandon Ward]] (2)
 
|MostTitles=[[Johnny Chapman]] (1)
 
|MostTitles=[[Johnny Chapman]] (1)
|Status=<span style="color:green;">AGAIGG</span>
+
|Status=<span style="color:green;">Complete</span>
|StatusUpdate=As of January 2013, The Third Turn has added as much information about this series as we have. We are still missing full results to one race - May 2004 at Charlotte.
+
|StatusUpdate=This series was formed following the sale of the [[NASCAR Dash Series]]; following the series' 2004 season, its 2005 planned season was cancelled and the series was sold, becoming the [[ISCARS Dash Series]].
 
 
 
 
Series was formed following the sale of the [[NASCAR Dash Series]], then after this series's lone season, was reformed into the [[ISCARS Dash Series]].
 
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 07:43, 1 July 2020

IPOWER Dash Series

Viewing Series IPDS
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
IPOWER Dash Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: {{{FormerlyKnown}}}
Series Founded: 2004 Series Disbanded: 2004
Car Style: Subcompact Region: Eastern Seaboard
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Johnny Chapman, Danny Bagwell & Brandon Ward (2) Most Titles: Johnny Chapman (1)
Number of Races: 7 Number of Drivers: 54
Project Status: Complete
This series was formed following the sale of the NASCAR Dash Series; following the series' 2004 season, its 2005 planned season was cancelled and the series was sold, becoming the ISCARS Dash Series.