Line 5: Line 5:
 
|CarStyle=Subcompact
 
|CarStyle=Subcompact
 
|Region=Eastern Seaboard
 
|Region=Eastern Seaboard
|MostWins=[[Johnny Chapman]], [[Danny Bagwell]] & [[Brandon Ward]] (2)
+
|MostWins=Three drivers (2)
 
|MostTitles=[[Johnny Chapman]] (1)
 
|MostTitles=[[Johnny Chapman]] (1)
 
|Status=<span style="color:green;">Complete</span>
 
|Status=<span style="color:green;">Complete</span>
 
|StatusUpdate=This series was formed following the sale of the [[NASCAR Dash Series]]; following the series' 2004 season, its 2005 planned season was cancelled and the series was sold, becoming the [[ISCARS Dash Series]].
 
|StatusUpdate=This series was formed following the sale of the [[NASCAR Dash Series]]; following the series' 2004 season, its 2005 planned season was cancelled and the series was sold, becoming the [[ISCARS Dash Series]].
 
}}
 
}}

Latest revision as of 07:44, 1 July 2020

IPOWER Dash Series

Viewing Series IPDS
View Also: Seasons - Drivers - All-Time W - T5 - T10 - Track Lists - Misc. Info on Right
IPOWER Dash Series.jpg


Series Overview
Formerly Known As: {{{FormerlyKnown}}}
Series Founded: 2004 Series Disbanded: 2004
Car Style: Subcompact Region: Eastern Seaboard
Quick Stats
Most Wins: Three drivers (2) Most Titles: Johnny Chapman (1)
Number of Races: 7 Number of Drivers: 54
Project Status: Complete
This series was formed following the sale of the NASCAR Dash Series; following the series' 2004 season, its 2005 planned season was cancelled and the series was sold, becoming the ISCARS Dash Series.