ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created stock car racing community.
We are racing past 1,550,430 racecar-ticles

Information about 109,452 drivers, 1,979 tracks, and 96,548 races

Races & Series -- Drivers -- Tracks -- Other Projects

We Are The Future...
...Of Racing's Past.



Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter

THE PODIUM - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series.jpg
March 21, 2019
ULMS Racing Series - Season Profile Added - 2013
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series.jpg
March 20, 2019
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series - Season Profile Added - 2005
GRIT Racing Series.jpg
March 19, 2019
GRIT Racing Series - COMPLETE STATISTICAL HISTORY NOW AVAILABLE
MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
21 March 2019 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Kellyville, OK Trey Robb
21 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Kellyville, OK Christopher Bell
17 March 2019 Southern United Sprints China, TX Jacob Harris
17 March 2019 Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Ashley Merritt
17 March 2019 Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Melbourne, VIC, Australia Philippe Prette
17 March 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe
17 March 2019 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Columbus, MS Trynt Lloyd
17 March 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Columbus, MS Mark Smith
17 March 2019 Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Matt Hirschman
17 March 2019 602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Austin Harris
17 March 2019 602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Dean Lowder
17 March 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Fontana, CA Kyle Busch
17 March 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin
17 March 2019 Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Rattler
Opp, AL Giovanni Bromante
16 March 2019 Ultimate Raceway Outlaws vs USA Outlaws Sprint Car Tour Vereeniging, Gauteng, South Africa Izak Spies
16 March 2019 National Late Model Sportsman 602 Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens
16 March 2019 National Late Model Super Car Series
Bama Bash
Phenix City, AL Joseph Brown
16 March 2019 Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Melbourne, VIC, Australia Kazuyuki Yamaguchi
16 March 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jordan Love
16 March 2019 Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Stanley, NC Dan Breuer
16 March 2019 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Hattiesburg, MS Trynt Lloyd
16 March 2019 Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
North Carolina Modified Nationals
Fayetteville, NC Nick Hoffman
16 March 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Meeker, OK Wayne Johnson
16 March 2019 Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Don Shaw
16 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Doug Nunes
16 March 2019 IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Sebring, FL Felipe Nasr
Eric Curran
Pipo Derani
16 March 2019 Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Meeker, OK Mark Smith
16 March 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Meeker, OK Robert Elliott
16 March 2019 Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Chance Hull
16 March 2019 Frankie Frye Memorial Sumter, SC Andy Stewart
16 March 2019 Sooner Late Model Series Meeker, OK Kip Hughes
16 March 2019 Shamrock Ringgold, GA John Ownbey
16 March 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Matt Covington
16 March 2019 SsangYong Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Christina Orr-West
Rowan Shepherd
16 March 2019 Baby Rattler Opp, AL Casey Roderick
16 March 2019 All Star Racing Series Modifieds Van Buren, AR Casey Findley
16 March 2019 All Star Racing Series Late Models Van Buren, AR Ashley Newman
16 March 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Brady Ross
16 March 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
16 March 2019 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Georgetown, DE Adam McAuliffe
16 March 2019 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region presented by Sunglass Central & Design for Vision Georgetown, DE Stewart Friesen
16 March 2019 Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Geoff Carey
16 March 2019 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Chase Johnson
16 March 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics China, TX Jacob Lucas
16 March 2019 VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Allansford, VIC, Australia David Smith
16 March 2019 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Allansford, VIC, Australia Darren Mollenoyux
16 March 2019 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Kyle Beard
16 March 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division China, TX Christopher Townsend
16 March 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division China, TX Dalten Maust
16 March 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Chaz Mostert
16 March 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin
16 March 2019 POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Madera, CA Jerome Rodela
16 March 2019 DMA 5-Star Dirt Series Moama, NSW, Australia Jai Stephenson
16 March 2019 Late Model Racing Tasmania New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Shaun Kelly
16 March 2019 Tasmanian Junior Sedan Title New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Ardie Jonic
16 March 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Harlon Leppo
16 March 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
16 March 2019 Southeastern Classic Woodstock, GA Donald McIntosh
16 March 2019 Late Model Racing Victoria Moama, NSW, Australia Shane Belk
16 March 2019 Australian 360 Sprintcar Title Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Kaiden Manders
16 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
16 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
16 March 2019 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Milton, FL Casey Roberts
16 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Ryan Timms
16 March 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Logan Schuchart
16 March 2019 NASCAR XFINITY Series Fontana, CA Cole Custer
16 March 2019 Sims Metal Management Pro Dirt Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Kye Blight
16 March 2019 Brisk Operations Southeastern Sprint Car Series Ellisville, FL Shane Butler
16 March 2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Doug Coby
16 March 2019 Ultimate Speedway Challenge Sprintcars Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Matt Egel
16 March 2019 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Michael Brown
16 March 2019 Ultimate Speedway Challenge Speedcars Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Kaidon Brown
16 March 2019 Ultimate Speedway Challenge Late Models
The Gourmet Chef Late Model Series
Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Clayton Pyne
16 March 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown, IN Brandon Sheppard
15 March 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Dale Wood
15 March 2019 IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Sebring, FL Jeff Westphal
Tyler McQuarrie
15 March 2019 SsangYong Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Christina Orr-West
Rowan Shepherd
15 March 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Scott McLaughlin
15 March 2019 Lone Star Dwarf Car Club
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
Elm Mott, TX Dillon Spreen
15 March 2019 POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Bakersfield, CA Chase Johnson
15 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
15 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
15 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Rees Moran
15 March 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Carson Macedo
15 March 2019 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Milton, FL Neil Baggett
14 March 2019 IMSA Prototype Challenge Sebring, FL Stevan McAleer
14 March 2019 Porsche PAYCE Carrera Cup Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Dale Wood
14 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Avery Goodman
14 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Chris Andrews
14 March 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Grayson Gaddy
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
22 March 2019 NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Elm Mott, TX
22 March 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Mandeville, AR
22 March 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Pooler, GA
22 March 2019 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC
22 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Night 2
22 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Night 2
22 March 2019 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Race 2
22 March 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Wheel, TN
22 March 2019 Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX
23 March 2019 Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia
23 March 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Maryville, TN
23 March 2019 SDAV Hot Rods Club Championship Darlington, VIC, Australia
23 March 2019 Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
23 March 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Kellyville, OK
23 March 2019 Texas Sprint Series Kennedale, TX
23 March 2019 602 Modified Tour Kenly, NC
23 March 2019 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Enid, OK
23 March 2019 Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX
23 March 2019 Southern Modified Racing Series Kenly, NC
23 March 2019 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Tar River Rumble
23 March 2019 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia
23 March 2019 Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
23 March 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Greenwood, LA
23 March 2019 Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN
23 March 2019 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Shoals Shootout

UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)

Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
22 March 2019 NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Elm Mott, TX
22 March 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Mandeville, AR
22 March 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Pooler, GA
22 March 2019 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC
22 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Night 2
22 March 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Night 2
22 March 2019 POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Oklahoma City, OK Turnpike Challenge Race 2
22 March 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Wheel, TN
22 March 2019 Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX
23 March 2019 Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia
23 March 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Maryville, TN
23 March 2019 SDAV Hot Rods Club Championship Darlington, VIC, Australia
23 March 2019 Kumho Tyres Pre 65 Racing Taupo, Waikato, New Zealand
23 March 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Kellyville, OK
23 March 2019 Texas Sprint Series Kennedale, TX
23 March 2019 602 Modified Tour Kenly, NC
23 March 2019 Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Enid, OK
23 March 2019 Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX
23 March 2019 Southern Modified Racing Series Kenly, NC
23 March 2019 Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Tar River Rumble
23 March 2019 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia
23 March 2019 Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ
23 March 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Greenwood, LA
23 March 2019 Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN
23 March 2019 RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Shoals Shootout