ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 1,619,882 racecar-ticles

Information about 112,974 drivers, 1,998 tracks, and 101,997 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
24 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Jeff Miller
24 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Abbottstown, PA Skylar Gee
24 August 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Billings, MT David Gravel
24 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million
Mansfield, OH Brandon Sheppard
24 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
Dirt Million NQ Race
Mansfield, OH Shannon Babb
23 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease
23 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Aaron Reutzel
23 August 2019 Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Belleville, IL Rusty Griffaw
23 August 2019 Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Many, LA Cade Dillard
23 August 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Rapid City, SD Carson Macedo
23 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Mike Marlar
23 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Brandon Sheppard
22 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Betchelsville, PA Aaron Reutzel
22 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Jonathan Davenport
22 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Million Duel
Mansfield, OH Scott Bloomquist
21 August 2019 Northern Lightning Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Jason Berg
21 August 2019 GYATK Night Kokomo, IN Justin Grant
18 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brushtown, PA Cory Haas
18 August 2019 Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Nick Ledson
18 August 2019 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Whitesville, KY Neal Allison
18 August 2019 Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Nate Beyenhof
18 August 2019 Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jeff Zelinski
18 August 2019 ARCA Menards Series Springfield, IL Michael Self
17 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner
17 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
17 August 2019 P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Shelby Miles
17 August 2019 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Brody Moore
17 August 2019 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Teagan Scott
17 August 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Wheel, TN Brandon Williams
17 August 2019 2 Strong Summer Dirt Series Jamestown, ND Scott Jacobson
17 August 2019 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Blake Anderson
17 August 2019 Texas Dirt Truck Series Edna, TX Anthony Gordon
17 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Kelsey Carpenter
17 August 2019 Mastell Brothers Touring Series Jackson, MN Eric Schultz
17 August 2019 Southern Texas Late Model Series Amarillo, TX Colton Horner
17 August 2019 Fred Dillow Memorial Portsmouth, OH Steve Casebolt
17 August 2019 POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Oberlin, KS Jason Martin
17 August 2019 Touring Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Bo Day
17 August 2019 PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Zach Newlin
17 August 2019 Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Mike Alcaro
17 August 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Ryan Fulk
17 August 2019 Red Clay Series Chatsworth, GA Jeremy Broome
17 August 2019 Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Jackson, MN Lee Grosz
17 August 2019 Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Brent Beauchamp
17 August 2019 Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Salina, OK Rodney Sanders
17 August 2019 USAC Eastern Midget Championship Greenbrier, TN Sam Hatfield
17 August 2019 Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Deep South Super Late Model Series
Richmond, KY Tyler Carpenter
17 August 2019 Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Broc Martin
17 August 2019 Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Mike Leraas
17 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Plymouth, IN Aaron Reutzel
17 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Eldon, MO Kory Schudy
17 August 2019 Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Thomas Meseraull
17 August 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Mason Zeigler
17 August 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Kaden Trotter
17 August 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Liverpool, TX Caleb Martin
17 August 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Liverpool, TX Beau Chapman
17 August 2019 United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Todd Shute
17 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Trey Marcham
17 August 2019 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
17 August 2019 ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Lawton, OK John Carney, II
17 August 2019 NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
17 August 2019 NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Adam Schrag
17 August 2019 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series Pevely, MO Bobby Pierce
17 August 2019 Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Denny Hamlin
17 August 2019 NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Trevor Huddleston
17 August 2019 NASCAR Pinty's Series Antigonish, NS Jason Hathaway
17 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Chris Madden
17 August 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Chatsworth, GA Donald McIntosh
16 August 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Cory Haas
16 August 2019 Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Mason, MI Charlie Keeven
16 August 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Maryville, TN Jake Knowles
16 August 2019 Passione Flooring & Interiors East Coast Mini Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Andrew Warren
16 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Tyler Thompson
16 August 2019 Mastell Brothers Touring Series Lansing, MN Blake Anderson
16 August 2019 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair
16 August 2019 Southern Texas Late Model Series Lubbock, TX Colton Horner
16 August 2019 POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Oberlin, KS Jake Bubak
16 August 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mountain West Region Newcastle, WY Hunter Rhoades
16 August 2019 Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Phil Gressman
16 August 2019 Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Kyle Cummins
16 August 2019 Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Eldon, MO Terry Phillips
16 August 2019 Tri-State Late Model Series Fairmont, MN Chad Olsen
16 August 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Lake Odessa, MI Cory Eliason
16 August 2019 USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Jason Goff
16 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Eldon, MO Wesley Smith
16 August 2019 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
16 August 2019 KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
16 August 2019 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Chris Andrews
16 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Kellyville, OK Jonathan Beason
16 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lincoln, IL Tyler Courtney
16 August 2019 Schaeffer's Oil MARS Racing Series Pontoon Beach, IL Daryn Klein
16 August 2019 Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Maryville, TN Tommy Kerr
16 August 2019 Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
16 August 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lavonia, GA Justin Barger
16 August 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
16 August 2019 Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Menomonie, WI Jimmy Mars
16 August 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brandon Sheppard
16 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100 Preliminary
Locust Grove, AR Scott Bloomquist
16 August 2019 NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Tyler Reddick
15 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Banks, OR Tanner Holmes
15 August 2019 Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Urbana, MO Ryan Gustin
15 August 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Fairbury, IL Zeb Wise
15 August 2019 NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Bristol, TN Sam Mayer
15 August 2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Bristol, TN Brett Moffitt
15 August 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100 Preliminary
Locust Grove, AR Chris Madden
14 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tanner Holmes
14 August 2019 Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Winston, MO Rodney Sanders
14 August 2019 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Doug Coby
14 August 2019 NEMA Thompson, CT Avery Stoehr
13 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Jake Wheeler
13 August 2019 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Brett Hamm
12 August 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series North Bend, OR Tanner Holmes
11 August 2019 Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Rubens Barrichello
11 August 2019 Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Thiago Camilo
11 August 2019 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Bradford, PA David Scott
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
20 July 2019 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric DeGraff, OH BJ's Body Shop Bowl Classic
20 July 2019 Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX
22 July 2019 Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC
22 July 2019 Everything Small Engines Canadian Modified Challenge Series Ohsweken, ON
24 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS
24 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS
24 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS
24 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS
25 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Osborne, KS
25 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Osborne, KS
25 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Osborne, KS
25 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Osborne, KS
26 July 2019 Serie Canadienne Side Panel Granby, QC
27 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division WaKeeney, KS
27 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division WaKeeney, KS
27 July 2019 Flexwright Chassis Wingless Sportsman Series Spring Run, PA
27 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division WaKeeney, KS
27 July 2019 IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division WaKeeney, KS
27 July 2019 Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Greenville, TX
28 July 2019 Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Portland, OR
30 July 2019 Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC
2 August 2019 Tri-State Tour SportMods North Platte, NE
2 August 2019 RUSH Sportsman Modified Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Touring Series Strongstown, PA
2 August 2019 Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Mini Stocks Ohsweken, ON
2 August 2019 Tri-State Tour Modifieds North Platte, NE