ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 1,736,194 racecar-ticles

Information about 117,896 drivers, 2,018 tracks, and 107,177 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
16 February 2020 RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Jake Stoneman
16 February 2020 RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Jake Stoneman
16 February 2020 Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich
16 February 2020 Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Jaylyn Robotham
15 February 2020 Orange Blossom 100 New Smyrna Beach, FL Ty Majeski
15 February 2020 BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL Troy DeCaire
15 February 2020 King of the 360s Gibsonton, FL Aaron Reutzel
15 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Abilene, TX Westin Abbey
15 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
15 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
15 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Tucson, AZ Brady Bjella
15 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Big Block) Barberville, FL Mat Williamson
15 February 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model)
Barberville, FL Jimmy Owens
15 February 2020 Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Jake Swanson
15 February 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Zuber, FL Brady Bacon
15 February 2020 NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL Noah Gragson
15 February 2020 Tasmanian Late Model Title New Norfolk, TAS, Australia Tim Pike
15 February 2020 QLSRA Stockmans Civil and Plant Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Jim Kennedy
15 February 2020 Done Right Touch Ups Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Liam Williams
15 February 2020 Ian Boettcher Race Parts and Activated Industry Super Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Tim Harris
15 February 2020 RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Andrew Porter
15 February 2020 Pirelli Porsche Championship Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Andrew Whittaker
15 February 2020 Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Peter Vodanovich
15 February 2020 Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Graeme Smythe
15 February 2020 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Angus Fogg
15 February 2020 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Dean Perkins
15 February 2020 BNT V8s Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Andre Heimgartner
15 February 2020 Formula 500's Western Australia Fuel Distributors of Western Australia West Coast Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Matt Brown
15 February 2020 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Waikerie, SA, Australia Ryan Jones
15 February 2020 SSWA Super Sedan Summer Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Dustin Higgs
15 February 2020 Wingless Sprints of South Australia State Series Waikerie, SA, Australia Jack McCarthy
15 February 2020 World Series Sprintcars
Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series
Bunbury, WAU, Australia Kerry Madsen
15 February 2020 Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Hamilton, VIC, Australia Brett Milburn
14 February 2020 Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Jake Swanson
14 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Big Block) Barberville, FL Larry Wight
14 February 2020 World Series Sprintcars Myrup, WAU, Australia Kerry Madsen
14 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
14 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Tucson, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
14 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Tucson, AZ Austen Becerra
14 February 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model)
Barberville, FL Jimmy Owens
14 February 2020 NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Daytona Beach, FL Grant Enfinger
14 February 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Zuber, FL Brady Bacon
13 February 2020 King of the 360s Gibsonton, FL Mark Smith
13 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Big Block) Barberville, FL Larry Wight
13 February 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model)
Barberville, FL Jimmy Owens
12 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Big Block) Barberville, FL Larry Wight
12 February 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model)
Barberville, FL Brandon Sheppard
11 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Casey Arneson
11 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
11 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Brian Osantowski
11 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model) Barberville, FL Tim McCreadie
11 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Big Block) Barberville, FL Mat Williamson
11 February 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Gibsonton, FL Kyle Larson
10 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (Late Model) Barberville, FL Brandon Sheppard
10 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (UMP Mod) Barberville, FL Spencer Hughes
10 February 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Gibsonton, FL Aaron Reutzel
10 February 2020 ARCA Menards Series East New Smyrna Beach, FL Sam Mayer
9 February 2020 602 Sportsman Modified Winter Nationals Lake City, FL Cory Cormier
9 February 2020 Busch Clash Daytona Beach, FL Erik Jones
9 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (UMP Mod) Barberville, FL Kyle Strickler
9 February 2020 Motul Honda Cup Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Shane Hine
9 February 2020 Motul Honda Cup Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Andrew Johnston
9 February 2020 BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Andre Heimgartner
9 February 2020 BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Andre Heimgartner
9 February 2020 SsangYong Rhino Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Murray Brook
9 February 2020 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford Sprint Week
Barberville, FL Logan Schuchart
9 February 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Ellisville, FL Jonathan Davenport
9 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Chaz Baca, Jr.
9 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
9 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Cody Thompson
8 February 2020 602 Sportsman Modified Winter Nationals Lake City, FL Andrew Smith
8 February 2020 Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Jesse Henley
8 February 2020 602 Late Model All Star Series Sylvania, GA David Smith
8 February 2020 Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Sylvania, GA Walker Windham
8 February 2020 TJ Chassis Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Laang, VIC, Australia Terry Rankin
8 February 2020 Southeastern Modified Series Sylvania, GA Jeremy Steele
8 February 2020 DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford (UMP Mod) Barberville, FL Nick Hoffman
8 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing Modifieds Ellisville, FL Erick Rudolph
8 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing 602 Crate Sportsman Ellisville, FL Grant Hilfiger
8 February 2020 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Clewiston, FL Mark Smith
8 February 2020 Pedders Suspension & Brakes Tasmanian Super Sedan Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Steve Latham
8 February 2020 Tasmanian AMCA Nationals Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Rohan Blair
8 February 2020 Tasmanian Formula 500 Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Dylan Beveridge
8 February 2020 Tasmanian Tassie Sixes Title Carrick, TAS, Australia Andy Russell
8 February 2020 BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Sam Collins
8 February 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Wrisco Industries Winternationals presented by Lucas Oil
Gibsonton, FL Brandon Sheppard
8 February 2020 ARCA Menards Series Daytona Beach, FL Michael Self
8 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
8 February 2020 Winter Freeze Sylvania, GA Brandon Overton
8 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Queen Creek, AZ Chanse Hollatz
8 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Queen Creek, AZ Cody Thompson
8 February 2020 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
DIRTcar Nationals presented by Bozard Ford Sprint Week
Barberville, FL Brad Sweet
8 February 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Zuber, FL Chris Windom
8 February 2020 Kick Off to Florida Speedweeks Bronson, FL Matt Hirschman
8 February 2020 Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Ash Hounsfield
8 February 2020 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Jock Goodyer
8 February 2020 Motul Honda Cup Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Bayley Walker
8 February 2020 SsangYong Rhino Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand James Watson
8 February 2020 SsangYong Rhino Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Murray Brook
8 February 2020 Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Moama, NSW, Australia Brenten Farrer
8 February 2020 Western Australia Modified Sedan Title Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Branden Fraser
8 February 2020 Victorian Production Sedan Title Heathmere, VIC, Australia Beau Riley
8 February 2020 Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Lara, VIC, Australia Jessica Moulden
8 February 2020 Carbusters Metal Recycling Pro Dirt Series
Western Australian Late Model Title
Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Kye Blight
7 February 2020 602 Sportsman Modified Winter Nationals Lake City, FL Andrew Buff
7 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division Queen Creek, AZ Chaz Baca, Jr.
7 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour SportMod Division Queen Creek, AZ Brian Osantowski
7 February 2020 IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Stock Car Division Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
7 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing 602 Crate Sportsman Ellisville, FL Tony Ballestero
7 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing 602 Crate Sportsman Ellisville, FL Mike Ballestero
7 February 2020 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Clewiston, FL Mark Smith
7 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing Modifieds Ellisville, FL Stewart Friesen
7 February 2020 Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Sunshine Swing Modifieds Ellisville, FL Stewart Friesen
7 February 2020 602 Late Model All Star Series Sylvania, GA David Smith
7 February 2020 Southeastern Modified Series Sylvania, GA Jeremy Steele
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
8 February 2020 SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Palmerston North, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
15 February 2020 TJ Chassis Victorian Formula 500 Stampede Series Hamilton, VIC, Australia
15 February 2020 Oval Superstars Tour Huntley, Waikato, New Zealand
15 February 2020 North Zealand Saloon Championship Huntley, Waikato, New Zealand
15 February 2020 North Zealand Saloon Grand Prix Kihikihi, Waikato, New Zealand
16 February 2020 Pirelli Porsche Championship Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
16 February 2020 BNT V8s Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
16 February 2020 Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
16 February 2020 ENZED Central Muscle Cars Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
16 February 2020 NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Daytona 500
16 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Elm Mott, TX
16 February 2020 Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
17 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Bells, TX
18 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Justin, TX
19 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Justin, TX
20 February 2020 ARCA Menards Series West Las Vegas, NV Star Nursery 150 (150L)
20 February 2020 BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL
21 February 2020 Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ
21 February 2020 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Pooler, GA
21 February 2020 World Series Sprintcars Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
21 February 2020 Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia
21 February 2020 Sniper Speed Lone Star Stock Car Tour Iowa Park, TX
21 February 2020 NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Strat 200
22 February 2020 Victorian Speedcar Title Lara, VIC, Australia
22 February 2020 South Island Stockcar Championship Invercargill, Southland, New Zealand
THE PODIUM - Recently Completed Historical Seasons & Projects - View Complete Timeline
World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing.jpg
February 16, 2020
World Series of Asphalt Stock Car Racing - 2020 Results & Standings
IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour Modified Division.jpg
February 16, 2020
IMCA Arizona Dirt Track Tour - 2020 Season Complete
Modified Division - Champion: Ricky Thornton, Jr.
SportMod Division - Champion: Taylor Kuehl
Stock Car Division - Champion: Ricky Thornton, Jr.
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series presented by ICM Ethanol.jpg
February 15, 2020
NCRA O'Reilly Late Model Series - Season Profiles Added - 2006, 2007
SERIES & SANCTIONS Complete Index
MAJOR SANCTIONING BODIES
American-Canadian Tour.jpg
American-Canadian Tour
American Sprint Car Series.jpg
American Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Association.jpg
Champion Racing Association
Crate Racin' USA.jpg
Crate Racin' USA
CT Promotions.jpg
CT Promotions and Ray Cook Tours
Florida Association of Stock Car Auto Racing.jpg
Florida Association of Stock Car Auto Racing
FASTRAK Companies International.jpg
FASTRAK Companies International
King of Dirt.jpg
King of Dirt
Midwest Big Ten Series.jpg
Midwest Big Ten Series
National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing.jpg
National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing
National Championship Racing Association.jpg
National Championship Racing Association
National Dirt Racing League.jpg
National Dirt Racing League
National Sprint League.jpg
National Sprint League
Ontario Stock Car Association of Asphalt Racers.jpg
Ontario Stock Car Association of Asphalt Racers
Pro All Stars Series.jpg
Pro All Stars Series
Performance Open Wheel Racing, Inc..jpg
Performance Open Wheel Racing, Inc.
Prestoria Race Alliance.jpg
Prestoria Race Alliance
Southern Outlaw Promotions.jpg
Southern Outlaw Promotions
United States Auto Club.jpg
United States Auto Club
World Racing Group.jpg
World Racing Group
MAJOR RACECAR TYPES
AsphaltLateModel.jpg
Asphalt Late Model
Tour-Type Modified.jpg
Tour-Type Modified
Dirt Late Model.jpg
Dirt Late Model
Midget Car.jpg
Midget Car
TODAY IN HISTORY ( February 16 )