ThirdTurnLogo.png
Welcome to
The Third Turn!
A fan-created auto racing history community.
We are racing past 1,603,753 racecar-ticles

Information about 111,755 drivers, 1,988 tracks, and 99,379 races

Join our Community
Contact Us
Find Us on Facebook
Find Us on Twitter


MOST RECENT RACES (ordered by race date)
Date Series Track Winner
16 June 2019 24 Hours of Le Mans Le Mans, France Sebastien Buemi
Kazuki Nakajima
Fernando Alonso
16 June 2019 ARCA Midwest Tour West Allis, WI Austin Nason
16 June 2019 Midwest Truck Series West Allis, WI Levon VanDerGeest
16 June 2019 Mid-American Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ron Weyer
16 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Arkoma, OK Frank Flud
16 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Arkoma, OK Ryan Timms
16 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Arkoma, OK Timothy Watson, III
16 June 2019 Dakota Legends Tour Lisbon, ND Tim Estenson
16 June 2019 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Zanesville, OH Dale Blaney
16 June 2019 Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Hermon, ME Kyle Hewins
16 June 2019 PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Kate Re
16 June 2019 PASS North Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Derek Griffith
16 June 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Scott McLaughlin
16 June 2019 NASCAR XFINITY Series Newton, IA Christopher Bell
16 June 2019 NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Newton, IA Brett Moffitt
15 June 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region Albuquerque, NM Caleb Stelzig
15 June 2019 Central States Region Super Cups Wisconsin Dells, WI Connor Kosowski
15 June 2019 Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Cory Turner
15 June 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Skylar Rhoades
15 June 2019 Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Dane Dacus
15 June 2019 RPM Pro-Formance Southeast Legends Tour presented by LJ Dezigns Hudson, NC Tyler Lester
15 June 2019 Texas Sprint Series Bells, TX Reagan Reed
15 June 2019 Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series
Modified Masters
New Richmond, WI Ryan Gustin
15 June 2019 North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Madera, CA Robbie Knittel
15 June 2019 NSMS Street Stock Series Madera, CA Steve Schermerhorn
15 June 2019 United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Phenix City, AL Justin Barger
15 June 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Liverpool, TX Mike Walling
15 June 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Jayton Brown
15 June 2019 POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Liverpool, TX Finn McDade
15 June 2019 Masters New Richmond, WI Pat Doar
15 June 2019 FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Jamaica, VA Carson Ferguson
15 June 2019 NEMA Lites Epping, NH P.J. Stergios
15 June 2019 New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
15 June 2019 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Scotty Thiel
15 June 2019 Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Glemora, LA Eric Baldaccini
15 June 2019 Nebraska Modified Lites Fairbury, NE Scott Naggatz
15 June 2019 USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Tristan Guardino
15 June 2019 USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull
15 June 2019 Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
PA Sprint Series
Virginia Sprint Series
Hagerstown, MD Jerald Harris
15 June 2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Darwin, NT, Australia Scott McLaughlin
15 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
15 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
15 June 2019 Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Thunder Stocks Brighton, ON Mike Freeman
15 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Petaluma, CA Mike Affonso
15 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Petaluma, CA Ryan Winter
15 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Petaluma, CA Scott Dahlgren
15 June 2019 Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Will Gerrits
15 June 2019 Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Colby Howard
15 June 2019 2 Strong Summer Dirt Series Estevan, SK Robby Rosselli
15 June 2019 NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery
15 June 2019 WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Rhett Smith
15 June 2019 Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Deep South Super Late Model Series
Jamaica, VA Brandon Overton
15 June 2019 IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
15 June 2019 Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Rick McCommas
15 June 2019 Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Little Robbie Starnes
15 June 2019 POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Dodge City, KS Jake Bubak
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Ryan Timms
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Jeffrey Newell
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
15 June 2019 GJ Gardner Homes New South Wales Super Sedan Series Moruya, NSW, Australia Darryl Moon
15 June 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Nevada, MO Zach Chappell
15 June 2019 Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Stephenville, TX Keith Martin
15 June 2019 San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Josh Shipley
15 June 2019 World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Scott Bogucki
15 June 2019 NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series Petty, TX William Eggimann
15 June 2019 Mastell Brothers Touring Series Brainerd, MN Joseph Kouba
15 June 2019 Can-Am Western Late Model Series Dickinson, ND Aaron Turnbull
15 June 2019 Sooner Limited Modified Series Iowa Park, TX Josh Cournoyer
15 June 2019 Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Iowa Park, TX Chris Wilhite
15 June 2019 HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Brad Kling
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Maryville, TN Hudson O'Neal
15 June 2019 Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series New Richmond, WI Terry Phillips
15 June 2019 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Port Royal, PA Tyler Courtney
15 June 2019 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Dubuque, IA Chad Simpson
15 June 2019 Masters Preliminary New Richmond, WI John Kaanta
14 June 2019 Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Ryan Mech
14 June 2019 Texas Sprint Series Ardmore, OK Lucas Scherb
14 June 2019 Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Toledo, OH Trent Gossar
14 June 2019 Tri-State Tour Stock Cars Colby, KS Mike Petersilie
14 June 2019 Tri-State Tour SportMods Colby, KS Dakota Sproul
14 June 2019 Tri-State Tour Modifieds Colby, KS Clay Money
14 June 2019 Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Cody Trammell
14 June 2019 ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Tommy O'Leary, IV
14 June 2019 Flexwright Chassis Wingless Sportsman Series Brushtown, PA Joey Biasi
14 June 2019 The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Travis McClelland
14 June 2019 Lane Automotive Sprints On Dirt powered by King Engine Bearings/MSD Ignition/Motul Gas City, IN Chad Blonde
14 June 2019 USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Meeker, OK Johnny Kent
14 June 2019 USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Chett Gehrke
14 June 2019 Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Dale Schweikart
14 June 2019 Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
14 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Petaluma, CA Mike Affonso
14 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Petaluma, CA Darren Brown
14 June 2019 Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Petaluma, CA Mark Biscardi
14 June 2019 Minnesota IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Series Slayton, MN Shane Fick
14 June 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tanner Holmes
14 June 2019 NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery
14 June 2019 WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Mike Haslam
14 June 2019 Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Jonathan Preston
14 June 2019 Northern Lightning Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Tim Estenson
14 June 2019 ARCA Menards Series Oregon, WI Chandler Smith
14 June 2019 Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Patrik Daniel
14 June 2019 Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Phil Gressman
14 June 2019 POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Dodge City, KS Jake Bubak
14 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Meeker, OK Ryan Timms
14 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2019 Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Frank Flud
14 June 2019 Dakota Legends Tour Mandan, ND Drew Papke
14 June 2019 USAC Silver Crown Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brady Bacon
14 June 2019 AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Humboldt, KS Zach Chappell
14 June 2019 Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Justin Jacobsma
14 June 2019 Twisted Tea Open Modified 80 Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece
14 June 2019 Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Aberdeen, SD Scott Bogucki
14 June 2019 Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
14 June 2019 Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
UPCOMING RACES (see entire schedule)
Date Series Track Event Name (Laps)
14 June 2019 Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Crandall, TX
14 June 2019 Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region Williamsburg, OH
14 June 2019 GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Afton, NY
14 June 2019 King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Salem, IN
14 June 2019 Valenti Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH
14 June 2019 American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Brasstown, NC Summer Heat 30 (30L)
14 June 2019 Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Osborn, MO
14 June 2019 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH
14 June 2019 Louisiana 600's presented by Louisiana Hydrostatics Many, LA
14 June 2019 Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Muskogee, OK
15 June 2019 NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX
15 June 2019 MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR
15 June 2019 Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA
15 June 2019 EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Winchester, NH
15 June 2019 Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH
15 June 2019 Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH
15 June 2019 Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Bill Ingram Memorial
15 June 2019 POWRi Lucas Oil Border Tour Sprints presented by Griffin's Propane Vado, NM
15 June 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Little Rock, AR Rockabilly 45 (45L)
15 June 2019 Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Pocola, OK
15 June 2019 Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO
15 June 2019 I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC
15 June 2019 Baltic Touring Car Championship Jurva, Finland
15 June 2019 Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL
15 June 2019 Interstate Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR