From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 16 in the 1986 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Season
Next Race >>>
1986 Flat Rock 125 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on June 14, 1986 at Flat Rock Speedway in Flat Rock, MI
125 L, 31.25 M, 50.25 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 20 Ed Hage Hage Racing Olds 125 125 running
2 9 29 Bob Keselowski K Automotive Chevy 125 0 running
3 5 83 Bob Dotter Rhyme Engines Pontiac 125 0 running
4 7 51 David Simko Mound Steel, Tom Co. Chevy 124 0 running
5 2 80 Bob Strait Roulo Brothers Racing Chevy 124 0 running
6 10 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Fastener Pontiac 124 0 running
7 6 71 Bobby Jacks Combined Racing Olds 124 0 running
8 4 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 124 0 running
9 15 89 Rick Jeffrey Pennington Racing Pontiac 124 0 running
10 21 49 Willie Green Green Racing Chevy 124 0 running
11 16 38 Jim Jeffrey Dyno-Test Race Engines Ford 123 0 running
12 3 25 Bill Venturini MSW Spyders Chevy 123 0 running
13 13 0 Scott Stovall Fleet Vehicle Auction Chevy 123 0 running
14 12 7 Dennis Metdepenningen Newby Race Engines Chevy 123 0 running
15 19 02 Jack Wallace Dini Race Engines Buick 123 0 running
16 14 54 Patty Simko Mound Steel, Tom Co. Chevy 122 0 running
17 18 41 Dave Kuhlman A-1 Auto Parts Olds 121 0 running
18 20 50 Don Marmor Lombard Auto Wrecking Chevy 120 0 running
19 17 90 Mark Gibson Precision Rebuilders Pontiac 120 0 running
20 25 42 Roger Blackstock Scholz Auto Parts Buick 118 0 running
21 8 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 118 0 running
22 26 64 Phil Wertz Wertz Mobil Buick 117 0 running
23 22 3 Ronnie Bates Collins Racing Pontiac 115 0 running
24 24 4 Mike Fry Coors Light Buick 110 0 running
25 27 93 Maurice Randall Hotsy Pressure Washers Chevy 95 0 handling
26 11 14 Morris Coffman C & H Transit, NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 49 0 engine
27 23 43 Terry Pearson Pearson Racing Olds 19 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:36:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Ed Hage - 12.841 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 6 seconds
Average Speed: 50.79 mph
Cautions: 6 for 20 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ed Hage 1-125
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered