From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 16 in the 1986 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Season
Next Race >>>
1986 Toledo ARCA 150 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on September 7, 1986 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
125 L, 62.5 M, 100.625 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Stovall Fleet Vehicle Auction Chevy 125 67 running
2 9 71 Bobby Jacks Englewood Communications Olds 125 0 running
3 8 51 David Simko Mound Steel, Tom Co. Chevy 125 0 running
4 12 83 Bob Dotter Rhyme Engines Pontiac 125 0 running
5 13 2 Grant Adcox Herb Adcox Chevrolet Chevy 125 0 running
6 7 90 Mark Gibson Precision Rebuilders Pontiac 125 0 running
7 10 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 125 0 running
8 14 43 Terry Pearson Pearson Racing Olds 125 0 running
9 11 50 Don Marmor Lombard Auto Wreckers Chevy 124 0 running
10 5 20 Ed Hage Hage Racing Olds 123 0 running
11 15 42 Roger Blackstock Scholz Auto Parts Buick 123 0 running
12 19 64 Rick Jeffrey Tri-State Steel Buick 121 0 running
13 22 41 Ron Allen A-1 Auto Parts Olds 121 0 running
14 18 54 Patty Simko Mound Steel, Tom Co. Buick 117 0 running
15 24 28 John Buzinec Shaffer Racing Equipment Olds 115 0 running
16 2 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Fastener Pontiac 107 47 running
17 16 15 Dennis Marcelle Elmhurst Auto Parts Pontiac 103 0 running
18 6 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 94 0 running
19 4 25 Bill Venturini Amoco Ultimate Chevy 90 0 running
20 23 14 Morris Coffman C & H Transit, NAPA Auto Parts Chevy 73 0 running
21 17 02 Jack Wallace Dini Race Engines Buick 67 0 fan blade
22 21 99 Mike Bettenhausen Bettenhausen Motor Sales Dodge 66 0 running
23 20 38 Jim Jeffrey Dyno-Test Race Engines Ford 65 0 accident
24 25 80 Bob Strait Roulo Brothers Racing Chevy 54 0 engine
25 26 93 Maurice Randall Hotsy Pressure Washers Chrysler 49 0 engine
26 1 29 Bob Keselowski Arnold Jerome Cadillac Chevy 13 11 accident
DID NOT QUALIFY

7 Dennis Metdepenningen Wolverine Expediting Chevy DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:48:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Bob Keselowski - 17.406 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.000 seconds
Average Speed: 67.308 mph
Cautions: 4 for 27 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Bob Schacht (1-2); Bob Keselowski (3-13); Schacht (14-58); Scott Stovall (59-125).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered