From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1989 Coors Allen Crowe Memorial 100 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on August 20, 1989 at Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, IL
100 L, 100 M, 160.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 29 Bob Keselowski TRW, Arnold Jerome Enterprises Pontiac 100 82 running
2 9 26 Bob Strait Bench & Field, S & K Tool Chevy 100 0 running
3 5 21 Marvin Smith E&C Racing Supplies Pontiac 100 0 running
4 7 22 Billy Thomas Thomas Racing Enterprises Pontiac 100 0 running
5 10 11 Jerry Churchill Churchill Transportation Chevy 100 0 running
6 8 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 100 0 running
7 11 24 Dick Taylor Pronto Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
8 17 16 Dave Weltmeyer Weltmeyer Racing Oldsmobile 100 0 running
9 23 8 Bob Dotter Active Auto Sales Chevy 100 0 running
10 1 72 Jack Bowsher Leslie Tire Service Pontiac 100 0 running
11 19 45 Randy Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 100 0 running
12 15 40 Ben Hess Sports Image Pontiac 99 0 running
13 14 76 Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers Ford 99 0 running
14 20 01 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating Ford 99 0 running
15 2 33 Carl Miskotten, III Anglo American Auto Auction Buick 99 18 running
16 12 4 Mike Fry Coors Extra Gold Chevy 99 0 running
17 27 36 Jerry Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 99 0 running
18 29 89 Gary Weinbroer A&H Engine Supply, Lake Erie Asphalt Pontiac 97 0 running
19 18 37 Rolf Helland Illinois Truck & Equipment Chevy 96 0 running
20 4 0 Scott Stovall R.W. Kain Construction Chevy 95 0 running
21 30 15 Chris Gehrke Gehrke Trucking Chevy 95 0 running
22 31 31 Brian Jaeger S.A.I. Roofing People of America Buick 95 0 running
23 32 03 Tony Schwengel Ming Auto Body, J&L Auto Parts Ford 92 0 crash
24 22 52 Jeep Pflum J&M Towing Oldsmobile 89 0 engine
25 34 79 Steve Drake Frontier Oil Company Chevy 79 0 running
26 16 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis, James Chevrolet Chevy 42 0 crash
27 21 65 Dean Roper Fast-N-Friendly Food Stores Buick 41 0 crash
28 25 77 Don LaDuke Hi-Tech Mold, Girten Bulldozing Chevy 41 0 suspension
29 3 60 Tom Bigelow J&L Racing Pontiac 31 0 valve
30 26 71 Ron Turpin Turpin Racing Oldsmobile 24 0 crash
31 13 27 Ken Rowley Ken Smith Racing Chrysler 22 0 throttle
32 28 51 Terry Pearson Mound Steel, Tom Co. Pontiac 13 0 ignition
33 33 94 Richard Marvell Marvell Racing Buick 13 0 crash
34 24 88 Jim Hurlbert Hurlbert Siding Chevy 1 0 crash
DID NOT QUALIFY

9 Eric Smith Southtown Wreckers Ford DNQ
18 Chris Littrell Littrell Racing Pontiac DNQ
48 Mark Kallhoff JM Mobil Pontiac DNQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:09:59
Fast Qualifier: Jack Bowsher - 35.208 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: 85.734 mph
Cautions: 8 for 32 laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available