From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1990 ARCA 200 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on February 11, 1990 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 80 Jimmy Horton S&H Racing, Miles Concrete Pontiac 80 9 running
2 33 59 Mark Gibson John Collins Racing Pontiac 80 0 running
3 12 5 Clay Young Young Racing Pontiac 80 0 running
4 40 0 Charlie Glotzbach T. T. Colley Pontiac 80 31 running
5 14 74 Ken Ragan War Eagle Construction Ford 80 1 running
6 1 45 Patty Moise Beaver Street Foods Buick 80 7 running
7 21 97 Red Farmer Ragan Racing Ford 80 0 running
8 18 11 Jerry Churchill Jim Peacock Dodge Chrysler 80 0 running
9 5 34 Bob Brevak Brevak Racing Buick 80 0 running
10 29 26 Bob Strait Roulo Brothers Racing Chevy 80 0 running
11 19 28 Tommy Riggins Floyd Garrett Trucking Chevy 80 5 running
12 22 76 Graham Taylor Taylor Racing Ford 80 0 running
13 8 21 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating, Pentaflex Metals Ford 79 0 running
14 17 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis, James Chevrolet Chevy 79 0 running
15 16 99 Donnie Moran Ronald Moran Productions Chevy 78 0 running
16 36 8 Bob Dotter D&D Racing Chevy 78 0 running
17 39 95 Slick Johnson Sadler Racing Pontiac 75 0 accident
18 34 31 Cecil Eunice Eunice & Leving Racing Buick 75 0 accident
19 23 51 David Simko Michigan Steel Erectors Pontiac 75 0 accident
20 6 22 Billy Thomas Speedweek On Dirt Pontiac 75 0 accident
21 2 29 Bob Keselowski Extend-A-View Mirrors Chevy 75 21 accident
22 26 67 Bobby Massey Massey Racing Buick 75 0 running
23 37 37 Glenn Brewer Foxworth Racing Chevy 75 0 running
24 9 33 Dale McDowell Ruby Falls Chevy 74 0 running
25 11 58 Kevin Gundaker Gundaker Realtors Chevy 73 0 accident
26 20 19 Chris Gehrke Lean Supreme, Gehrke Trucking Oldsmobile 73 0 accident
27 4 72 Tracy Leslie Detroit Gasket, Quality Clutches Oldsmobile 72 6 oil cooler
28 32 4 Lee Raymond Robinson Supply, Scurlock Chevy 70 0 running
29 25 89 Gary Weinbroer A&H Engine Supply, Lake Erie Asphalt Buick 69 0 accident
30 7 87 Joe Niemiroski Boardwalk Auto Sales Oldsmobile 46 0 accident
31 28 78 Ramo Stott Stott Racing Cards Oldsmobile 39 0 accident
32 15 3 Carl Miskotten, III Anglo American Auto Auction Buick 32 0 rear end
33 27 83 Don Jenkins Athens Paper Company Oldsmobile 15 0 transmission
34 38 40 Ben Hess Rapco Brakes Chevy 15 0 engine
35 10 77 Don LaDuke Hi-Tech Mold Chevy 13 0 rear end
36 35 16 Dave Weltmeyer Dependable Carb, Press Express Buick 12 0 accident
37 31 20 Keith Waid Tarrant Hydraulic Service Buick 12 0 accident
38 30 98 Mike Potter Mansion Racing Chevy 12 0 accident
39 24 69 Kennie Compton Jasper Engines & Transmissions Ford 12 0 accident
40 3 56 Ronald Cooper Speedway Motorsports Ford 9 0 power steering
DID NOT QUALIFY

18 Glenn Moon Moon Racing Chevy DNQ
39 Peter Gibbons Lake Refrigeration Chevy DNQ
65 Rich Bickle Auto Armor Chevy DNQ
62 Vernon Reese Lindley Racing Chevy DNQ
47 Buddy Geiger Geiger Racing, Subway Chevy DNQ
10 James Glover Glover Racing Pontiac DNQ
57 Joe Harrison, Jr. Joe Harrison Motorsports Buick DNQ
92 Jim Bown C&C Racing Buick DNQ
06 Keith Thomas Nealco Buick DNQ
00 Robbie Cowart Enmark Chevy DNQ
30 Tim Porter Big Smile 1 Hr. Photograph Pontiac DNQ
17 Billy Simmons Miller American Chevy DNQ
71 Larry Couch Vitalizer, Edgewater Resort Chevy DNQ
41 Ritchie Petty Maurice Petty & Associates Chevy DNQ
Steve Gee DNQ
David Ray Boggs DNQ
Brian Jaeger DNQ
Sonny Gupta DNQ
Doug French DNQ
Robert Pressley DNQ
Andy Stone DNQ
Jack Collins DNQ
Bill Flowers DNQ
H.B. Bailey DNQ
Jerry Hufflin DNQ
Billy Johnson DNQ
James Hylton DNQ
Joe Kosiski DNQ
Patty Simko DNQ
Keith Segars DNQ
Joe Harrison, Jr. DNQ
Gary Wright DNQ
Rick Heuser DNQ
Dennis Langston DNQ
John Todd DNQ
Del Markle DNQ
Casey Snedegar DNQ
Greg Trammell DNQ
George Wiltshire DNQ
Peter Sospenzo DNQ
Bernie Robidart DNQ
Jim Partipilo DNQ
Jim Elliott DNQ
Mike Millsaps DNQ
Chuck Walton DNQ
Bob Schacht DNQ
Rusty Johnson DNQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:39:50
Fast Qualifier: Patty Moise - 46.264 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: 120.200 mph
Cautions: 7 for 25 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 8 among 7 drivers - Bob Keselowski (1-21); Tracy Leslie (22-27); Patty Moise (28-34); Tommy Riggins (35-39); Charlie Glotzbach (40-70); Jimmy Horton (71-74); Ken Ragan (75); Jimmy Horton (76-80)