From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 17 in the 1990 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
1990 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
1990 Winchester 400 ASA ACDelco Challenge Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on September 30, 1990 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 84 Bob Senneker Lane Automotive, Throop Motorsports Chevy 400 275 Running
2 4 53 Scott Hansen Baker Enterprises of Wisconsin Chevy 400 88 Running
3 6 66 Glenn Allen, Jr. Baystone Construction Pontiac 400 0 Running
4 1 45 Dave Jackson Redbank Transport, Trauth Dairy, Dapper, Lykins Oil Chevy 400 37 Running
5 3 72 Junior Hanley Quaker State, Motion Motors Chevy 400 0 Running
6 7 98 Ted Musgrave Wisconsin Aviation Chevy 400 0 Running
7 5 88 Mike Eddy Wegner Automotive, Howe Enterprises Pontiac 398 0 Running
8 14 7 Gary St. Amant A-1 Auto Service, Sutphen Fire Engines Chevy 396 0 Running
9 19 0 Tom Jones Fel-Pro, Dillon Enterprises Chevy 395 0 Running
10 24 51 Dennis Vogel Triangle Tool, Pietroske Buick Buick 389 0 Running
11 16 07 Todd Forbes Noah Yoder Ford, Yoder Construction Ford 383 0 Running
12 13 21 Johnny Benson, Jr. Lane Automotive, Throop Motorsports Chevy 379 0 Accident
13 21 2 Tim Kezman King Juice, Fastball Freight Olds 377 0 Running
14 27 67 Butch Lanum Suspension Spring, UB Machine Chevy 374 0 Running
15 20 71 John Wilson Dotto's Shell, Baumgardner Engines Pontiac 307 0 Rear-End
16 25 18 Dean South C&S Racing Chevy 305 0 Dry-Sump
17 22 86 Bob Sibila Auto Site, K Tool Pontiac 267 0 Transmission
18 28 49 Al Grogg Walden Auto Parts Chevy 252 0 Running
19 18 44 John Olson Auto Armor, Thompson Plumbing Olds 233 0 Rear-End
20 23 94 Mark Johnson Glenn Cappella Racing Olds 181 0 Rear-End
21 11 16 Lonnie Rush, Jr. Ray Skillman Olds-GMC Olds 98 0 Valve
22 29 31 Wayne Edwards Travis Kerns Racing Engines Chevy 86 0 Running
23 8 81 Harold Fair Hutter Engines, Huisken Chevy 40 0 Accident
24 9 85 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering Chevy 19 0 Rear-End
25 12 40 Bruce VanderLaan Able Grinding, Pacific Pride Pontiac 8 0 Accident
26 10 5 Jeff Neal Zerex, Victor Ford Ford 8 0 Engine
27 17 90 Kent Stauffer Kinetic Engines, Flex Tech Ford 7 0 Accident
28 15 14 Jay Sauter TUFCO, St. Clair Racing Chevy 7 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered