From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1991 ARCA 200 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on February 10, 1991 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 40 Ben Hess Salem Leasing, Sports Image Olds 80 36 Running
2 7 21 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating, Burco Ford 80 0 Running
3 6 03 Kerry Teague Solder Seal Nu-Power Olds 80 0 Running
4 2 80 Jimmy Horton Miles Concrete, S&H Racing Chevy 80 28 Running
5 26 87 Joe Niemiroski Boardwalk Auto Sales, Precision Automotive Olds 80 0 Running
6 38 16 Roy Payne Mopar Performance Chrysler 80 0 Running
7 9 58 Scott Hansen Air Orlando Chevy 80 0 Running
8 28 47 Ken Ragan Kincaid Racing Chevy 79 0 Running
9 13 20 Keith Waid Tarrant Hydraulic Service Buick 79 0 Running
10 1 69 Dorsey Schroeder NAPA Auto Parts Ford 79 16 Running
11 34 8 Bob Dotter D&D Racing Chevy 79 0 Running
12 12 85 Bobby Gerhart Thomas Chevrolet Chevy 79 0 Running
13 15 33 Dale McDowell Dover Cylinder Heads Chevy 78 0 Running
14 31 10 Glenn Brewer Eagle Snacks, Budweiser Olds 78 0 Running
15 27 04 Bobby Woods Screamin' Squeegees Olds 77 0 Running
16 5 35 Bill Venturini Amoco Ultimate Chevy 77 0 Running
17 32 00 Doc Watson Dixie Queen Riverboat Chevy 77 0 Running
18 42 76 Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers Chevy 77 0 Running
19 10 31 Cecil Eunice Levin Racing Olds 77 0 Running
20 29 54 Patty Simko Schacht Motorsports Buick 76 0 Running
21 25 19 Chris Gehrke Lean Supreme Olds 76 0 Running
22 38 88 David Ray Boggs Finney Racing Olds 76 0 Running
23 19 3 Carl Miskotten, Jr. Anglo American Auto Auction Buick 75 0 Accident
24 14 22 Billy Thomas Thomas Racing Pontiac 72 0 Running
25 18 79 Mark Thompson Gray Racing Chevy 72 0 Accident
26 22 99 Donnie Moran Mopar, Alpine-Alpa Cheese Chrysler 68 0 Running
27 23 93 Tim Hepler Hepler Building Company Chrysler 64 0 Running
28 36 56 Jerry Hill Hill Racing Buick 54 0 Rod
29 17 29 Bob Keselowski K-Automotive Chevy 51 0 Piston
30 35 46 Rusty Johnson Jody's Place Chevy 38 0 Clutch
31 24 98 Mark Gibson Hughes Supply Olds 31 0 Oil
32 41 77 Dave Weltmeyer Atlas Copco Tools Chevy 29 0 Transmission
33 33 17 Billy Simmons S&S Racing Chevy 28 0 Gearbox
34 37 59 John Stradtman Stradtman Motorsports Olds 25 0 Accident
35 11 51 David Simko Mound Steel Olds 20 0 Tie
36 40 23 Ron Burchette Pilot Racing Engines Chevy 20 0 Piston
37 30 37 Jerry Cook Target Expediting Olds 19 0 Accident
38 21 28 Charlie Glotzbach Floyd Garrett Trucking Chevy 16 0 Push
39 16 26 Mike Davis Bob Schacht Motorsports Olds 11 0 Transmission
40 20 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 9 0 Accident
41 8 44 Ferrel Harris T. T. Colley, Greg Hall Enterprises Pontiac 5 0 Accident
42 3 74 Red Farmer NAPA Auto Parts Ford 4 0 Accident
DID NOT QUALIFY

97 Brad Holman Express Mini-Mart Pontiac DNQ
89 Gary Weinbroer A&H Metals Olds DNQ
81 Richard Hinds Tranzpro Transmissions Chevy DNQ
41 Mark Kennedy Pontiac DNQ
38 Jerry Hufflin Hufflin Racing Pontiac DNQ
15 Craig Rubright Budweiser Olds DNQ
02 Mike Gorman CSR Pontiac DNQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:33:24
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: 128.480 mph
Cautions: 7 for 24 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - not available