From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1991 Champion Batteries 150 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on June 15, 1991 at Pocono International Raceway in Long Pond, PA
60 L, 150 M, 241.38 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 29 Bob Keselowski K-Automotive Chevy 60 43 Running
2 3 37 Ben Hess Target Expediting Olds 60 5 Running
3 5 53 John Paul, Jr. Vision Group Chevy 60 0 Running
4 6 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 60 0 Running
5 9 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 60 0 Running
6 8 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis Auctions Chevy 60 0 Running
7 4 25 Bill Venturini Rain-X, Nestea Plunge Chevy 60 4 Running
8 7 16 Roy Payne Mopar Performance Chrysler 60 0 Running
9 14 27 T.W. Taylor Taylor Racing Chevy 59 0 Running
10 11 21 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating, Anderson Plumbing Ford 58 0 Running
11 18 09 Doug French RAM Industries Olds 58 0 Running
12 19 24 Dave Jensen Jensen Motorsports Chevy 58 0 Running
13 24 8 Bob Dotter D&D Racing Chevy 58 0 Running
14 12 56 Jerry Hill H&H Concrete Buick 58 0 Running
15 16 04 Mark Harding Main Line Gardens Ford 56 0 Running
16 23 33 Mike Wren Virginia Lodge Chevy 52 0 Running
17 25 18 George Wiltshire Major Auto Group Olds 49 0 Running
18 13 76 Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers Ford 42 0 Accident
19 26 08 J.D. McDuffie Finney Racing Olds 41 0 Rear End
20 21 88 David Ray Boggs Finney Racing Olds 39 0 Engine
21 20 43 Joe Booher EBY Aluminum Bodies Pontiac 39 0 Running
22 17 10 Glenn Brewer Budweiser Olds 39 0 Engine
23 22 22 Billy Thomas Miller High Life, Tracey Racing Enterprises Pontiac 37 0 Rear End
24 2 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Buick 19 8 Engine
25 15 89 Gary Weinbroer A&H Metals Buick 14 0 Engine
26 27 97 Patty Simko Hughes Supply, MGR Olds 4 0 Brakes
27 10 77 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Buick 3 0 Engine
28 28 14 Morris Coffman C&H Transit Olds 1 0 Brakes
DID NOT QUALIFY

20 Keith Waid Waid Racing Buick DNQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:13:35
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 12 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Bob Schacht (1-8); Bob Keselowski (9-40); Ben Hess (41-44); Bill Venturini (45-48); Ben Hess (49); Keselowski (50-60).