From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1991 Michigan ARCA 200 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on June 22, 1991 at Michigan International Speedway in Brooklyn, MI
59 L, 118 M, 189.921 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 11 Dave Mader, III Seal Tech Buick 59 15 Running
2 14 16 Roy Payne Mopar Performance Chrysler 59 0 Running
3 6 26 Rich Bickle Quality Farm & Fleet Chevy 59 0 Running
4 10 03 Wayne Dellinger Lowesville Auto Warehouse Olds 59 0 Running
5 9 36 H.B. Bailey Almeda Auto Parts Pontiac 59 0 Running
6 17 56 Jerry Hill Hill Motorsports Buick 59 0 Running
7 16 8 Bob Dotter Dotter & Davis Racing Chevy 59 0 Running
8 26 77 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Buick 59 0 Running
9 4 28 Charlie Glotzbach GM Goodwrench Chevy 59 23 Running
10 12 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 59 0 Running
11 15 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis Auctions Chevy 59 0 Running
12 2 25 Bill Venturini Nestea Chevy 59 0 Running
13 31 70 J.D. McDuffie Classic Trophies Pontiac 59 0 Running
14 7 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 58 0 Running
15 30 79 Donny Paul Paul Racing Olds 57 0 Running
16 23 43 Joe Booher Finney Racing Olds 57 0 Running
17 22 48 Andy Genzman De's LP Gas Pontiac 57 0 Running
18 3 37 Ben Hess Target Expediting Ford 57 0 Running
19 1 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Buick 57 19 Running
20 32 68 Walter Surma Friendship Inns Olds 56 0 Running
21 20 12 Roger Blackstock Atlas Copco Tools Buick 56 0 Running
22 25 83 Mike Wren Virginia Lodge Chevy 56 0 Running
23 19 46 Craig Rubright Byrne Equipment Chevy 52 0 Engine
24 24 88 David Ray Boggs Finney Racing Olds 49 0 Running
25 11 21 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating Ford 47 2 Oil-Pressure
26 13 27 T.W. Taylor Chatlee Boat & Marine Chevy 37 0 Accident
27 5 29 Bob Keselowski Quality Clutches Chevy 37 0 Accident
28 8 33 Dale McDowell Dover Cylinder Heads Chevy 23 0 Cylinder
29 28 18 George Wiltshire Major Auto Group Olds 21 0 Engine
30 29 4 James Hylton Hylton Racing Pontiac 10 0 Electrical
31 18 24 Dave Jensen Jensen Motorsports Chevy 8 0 Overheating
32 27 10 Glenn Brewer Mike Brown Heating & AC Olds 7 0 Oil-Pressure
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:02:04
Fast Qualifier: Bob Schacht - 41.802 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: 114.071 mph
Cautions: 3 for 15 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Bill Venturini (1); Bob Schacht (2); Charlie Glotzbach (3-18); Schacht (19-35); Glotzbach (36-42); Bobby Bowsher (43-44); Dave Mader, III (45-59).