From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1991 Miller Genuine Draft 150 ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on July 20, 1991 at Pocono International Raceway in Long Pond, PA
60 L, 150 M, 241.38 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 29 Bob Keselowski K Automotive Chrysler 60 17 Running
2 2 11 Dave Mader, III Folsom, Seal Tech Buick 60 25 Running
3 5 75 Bob Schacht Master Form Tool Company Buick 60 0 Running
4 6 21 Bobby Bowsher Don Thompson Excavating Ford 60 10 Running
5 4 25 Bill Venturini Nestea Plunge Chevy 60 0 Running
6 8 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis, James Chevrolet Chevy 60 0 Running
7 23 56 Jerry Hill Shenanigans Buick 60 0 Running
8 12 8 Bob Dotter Dotter & Davis Racing Chevy 60 0 Running
9 3 37 Ben Hess Target Expediting Olds 59 7 Running
10 13 83 Mike Wren Virginia Lodge Chevy 59 0 Running
11 10 77 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Buick 59 0 Running
12 7 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze Buick 59 0 Running
13 26 68 Walter Surma Walter Surma Racing Olds 59 0 Running
14 25 48 Joe Booher D & M Transportation Pontiac 59 0 Running
15 9 1 Lee Raymond Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 59 0 Running
16 18 10 Glenn Brewer Tracy, Miller High Life Pontiac 55 0 Running
17 15 93 Maurice Randall Dutcher Law Office Chrysler 54 0 Running
18 20 58 Danny Bumbaco A&B Motorsports Chevy 54 0 Running
19 24 18 George Wiltshire Major Auto Group Olds 43 0 Running
20 14 04 Mark Harding Main Line Gardens Ford 32 0 Engine
21 17 88 David Ray Boggs Finney Racing Olds 20 0 Engine
22 11 76 Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers Ford 10 0 Overheating
23 21 0 Mike McBride Mike Brown Heating & AC Chevy 8 0 Engine
24 19 67 Larry Taylor Car Mate Trailers Ford 4 0 Clutch
25 1 16 Roy Payne Mopar Performance Chrysler 2 1 Accident
26 16 14 Morris Coffman C & H Transit Olds 0 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:19:34
Fast Qualifier: Roy Payne
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.16 seconds
Average Speed: 113.112 mph
Cautions: 5 for 17 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 5 drivers - Payne 1; Hess 2-8; Mader 9-33; Bowsher 34-43; Keselowski 44-60