FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Ron Bradley Tri-City Raceway 21 16 19 21 2
2 Steve Hendren Antioch Speedway (CA) 41 11 25 27 2
3 Gordon Rodgers Merced Speedway 22 11 20 22 1
4 Ken Boyd Stockton 99 Speedway 22 11 19 21 1
5 Jeff Silva Watsonville Speedway 43 6 27 34 1
6 Terry Halverson Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 23 9 21 22 1
7 Jim Pettit, II Antioch Speedway (CA) 42 9 23 32 1
8 Brian Balmelli Portland Speedway 42 8 26 37 3
9 Tom Pinkowsky Portland Speedway 44 7 28 38 1
10 Bobby Hogge, III Watsonville Speedway 37 5 23 26 4
11 Ed Sans, Jr. Watsonville Speedway 43 4 27 35 2
12 Rodney Harrington Tri-City Raceway 21 1 21 21 1
13 Bob Calhoun Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 7 17 20 2
14 Ken Haskell Watsonville Speedway 38 3 18 25 6
15 Chuck Ogle Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 1 20 21 3
16 David Laughton Merced Speedway 21 1 17 21 3
17 Jeff Corpron Portland Speedway 40 6 13 25 6
18 Don Hastain Tri-City Raceway 21 1 15 19 4
19 Roy Winters Merced Speedway 20 3 15 19 4
20 Jerry Langbraaten South Sound Speedway 23 4 12 19 4
21 Wes Rhodes South Sound Speedway 24 1 16 21 3
22 Bob Gardner Tri-City Raceway 23 1 17 23 3
23 Dan Riehl Portland Speedway 25 0 12 22 4
24 Lloyd Antonetti, Jr. Antioch Speedway (CA) 37 2 12 22 9
25 Dan Obrist Portland Speedway 24 1 12 17 2
26 Larry Damitz Antioch Speedway (CA) 31 1 11 27 12
27 Daniel May Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 19 2 15 17 4
28 Darren Shaw Portland Speedway 27 2 11 17 5
29 Tim Crandall Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 20 2 9 18 7
30 Curt Phillips Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 0 6 22 6
31 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 0 9 22 5
32 Bobby Scott All American Speedway 41 0 7 30 11
33 Robert Miller Antioch Speedway (CA) 34 1 7 19 13
34 Tom Sweatman South Sound Speedway 23 3 11 15 5
35 Ray Morgan Merced Speedway 28 7 14 18 2
36 Bobby Large All American Speedway 35 0 6 22 10
37 Ray Wallace South Sound Speedway 26 3 7 17 8
38 Jim Inglebright All American Speedway 19 3 14 15 1
39 Dave Balmelli South Sound Speedway 23 2 8 15 7
40 Keith Hopkinson, Jr. All American Speedway 19 1 13 17 3
41 Dennis Hall South Sound Speedway 22 0 8 17 6
42 Keith Brown Antioch Speedway (CA) 20 1 9 15 5
43 Roger Kolb All American Speedway 19 1 11 17 4
44 Rick Martin San Jose Speedway 19 1 9 15 1
45 Bob Strandwold Stockton 99 Speedway 19 0 12 17 3
46 Danny Olmstead San Jose Speedway 19 2 9 16 3
47 Bill McAnally All American Speedway 20 2 7 13 6
48 Conal Painter All American Speedway 19 1 10 15 2
49 Rocky Plucar Portland Speedway 21 0 6 15 8
50 Curt Zelmer Portland Speedway 41 1 4 13 10