From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1992 Champion Batteries 150YT-icon.png ARCA SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on June 13, 1992 at Pocono International Raceway in Long Pond, PA
60 L, 150 M, 241.38 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 22 37 Ben Hess Target Expediting Olds 60 28 Running
2 5 89 Jeff McClure Collector's World, Superior Performance Chevy 60 8 Running
3 3 55 Tim Fedewa Jasper Engines & Transmissions Ford 60 0 Running
4 13 28 Charlie Glotzbach OnSat Pontiac 60 0 Running
5 7 02 Frank Kimmel Indiana Steel Pontiac 60 1 Running
6 21 25 Bill Venturini Rain-X Chevy 60 0 Running
7 11 2 Loy Allen, Jr. Precision Walls Ford 60 0 Running
8 6 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 60 0 Running
9 2 9 Clifford Allison Sports Image Buick 60 0 Running
10 10 4 Dennis Setzer Paramount, Jewelry Exchange Ford 60 0 Running
11 17 44 Bob Denny Team Marketing Association Chrysler 60 0 Running
12 29 67 Bobby Massey CSR Uniforms Buick 60 0 Running
13 33 76 Graham Taylor Car Mate Trailers Ford 60 0 Running
14 19 77 Rick Sheppard Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 60 0 Running
15 35 18 Robert Ham Buick 60 0 Running
16 15 62 Mark Thompson Gray Racing Ford 59 0 Running
17 14 13 Stan Fox Delta Faucet Chevy 59 6 Running
18 28 86 Mark Harding Main Line Gardens Chevy 59 0 Running
19 32 30 Bob Williams Diamond Auto Wrecking Chevy 59 0 Running
20 26 41 Ritchie Petty Maurice Petty & Associates, MPA Promotions, Food Lion Pontiac 59 0 Running
21 31 05 Gary Tootle Colby Enterprises Buick 59 0 Running
22 34 10 Glenn Brewer Tracey-Brewer Racing Buick 58 0 Running
23 30 24 Dave Jensen Jensen Racing Chevy 57 0 Running
24 24 8 Bob Dotter Dotter & Davis Racing Chevy 57 0 Running
25 8 51 David Simko Mound Steel Olds 56 0 Engine
26 18 83 Mike Wren Virginia Lodge Buick 52 0 Rear End
27 12 85 Bobby Gerhart J. Omar Landis Auctions Chevy 47 0 Accident
28 16 34 Bob Brevak Race Glaze, Country Concert '92 Buick 47 0 Accident
29 25 14 Ian Thomas Gold Coast Development Pontiac 35 0 Running
30 4 16 Roy Payne Brooklyn Products Chevy 34 13 Engine
31 1 29 Bob Keselowski Galeana's Auto Group, Mopar Chrysler 21 4 Rear End
32 20 1 Lee Raymond C&C Racing Buick 17 0 Engine
33 9 65 Jerry O'Neil Aroneck Racing Olds 12 0 Engine
34 27 3 Kenny Allen OnSat Buick 5 0 Engine
35 23 75 Bob Schacht Delta Faucet Buick 4 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:17:04
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.3 seconds
Average Speed: 116.782 mph
Cautions: 5 for 18 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 6 drivers - Keselowski 1-4, Payne 5-17, Hess 18-36, Kimmel 37, Fox 38-43, McClure 44-51, Hess 52-60