From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1992 Coors Allen Crowe Memorial 100 ARCA SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on August 23, 1992 at Illinois State Fairgrounds in Springfield, IL
100 L, 100 M, 160.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 100 1 Running
2 2 37 Ben Hess Target Expediting Olds 100 73 Running
3 10 80 Bob Strait Strait Racing Olds 100 0 Running
4 14 75 Bob Schacht Pronto Auto Parts Buick 100 0 Running
5 13 22 Billy Thomas Joe Miller Pontiac 100 0 Running
6 15 3 Dean Roper Pedigree Chevy 100 0 Running
7 24 16 Roy Payne AutoRama Body Works Chevy 100 0 Running
8 11 45 Randy Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 100 0 Running
9 30 8 Bob Dotter Dotter & Davis Racing Chevy 100 0 Running
10 3 9 Eric Smith Southtown Wreckers, NAPA Ford 99 0 Running
11 25 51 David Simko Mound Steel Pontiac 99 0 Running
12 8 44 Jim Elliott Fast-N-Friendly Food Stores Pontiac 99 0 Running
13 18 39 Dick Taylor Pedigree Chevy 99 0 Running
14 26 35 Jerry Wolland Policeman's Benevolent Pontiac 98 0 Running
15 38 07 Bob Pierce Engine Masters Chevy 97 0 Running
16 39 61 Frog Hall Frog's Import Salvage Buick 97 0 Running
17 35 12 Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing Pontiac 96 0 Running
18 17 53 Steve Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts Olds 95 0 Running
19 34 06 Dennis English Dwain Taylor Chevy Chevy 95 0 Running
20 41 71 Ron Turpin Piercy Auto Body Olds 93 0 Running
21 40 47 Rich Hayes Rich Hayes Mobile World Pontiac 93 0 Running
22 5 25 Bill Venturini Rain-X, Rotadyne, Amoco Chevy 92 0 Running
23 20 6 Bill Rowse, Jr. Stan Gall Racing Chevy 89 0 Engine
24 27 77 Rick Sheppard Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 89 0 Running
25 19 23 Butch Garner Garner Racing Buick 88 0 Running
26 32 03 Tony Schwengel Ming Auto Body, Platzbecker Shop Ford 86 0 Running
27 7 60 Tom Bigelow SP Tool Pontiac 86 0 Running
28 37 02 Frank Kimmel Indiana Steel Pontiac 85 0 Running
29 9 29 Bob Keselowski Galeana's Automotive Group Chrysler 84 0 Head-Gasket
30 43 93 Maurice Randall Spartan Motors Chrysler 79 0 Running
31 4 10 Glenn Brewer Tracey, Brewer Racing Pontiac 74 0 Running
32 22 4 Mike Fry Ken Perry Excavating Chevy 62 0 Accident
33 42 95 Gary Hawes Bob Saks Olds, MB Windows Pontiac 56 0 Overheating
34 16 27 Ken Rowley Friends of 2-7 Chevy 51 0 Oil-Pressure
35 21 14 Tim Porter Johnson Co., Toro Sales Chevy 43 0 Suspension
36 1 34 Bob Brevak Capital Plaza Buick 42 26 Accident
37 12 55 Don LaDuke LaDuke Racing Olds 42 0 Rear-End
38 28 30 Bob Williams Leonard Truck Trailer Buick 42 0 Steering
39 33 67 Bobby Massey Snap-On Tools, CSR Pontiac 35 0 Accident
40 29 36 Jerry Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 33 0 Engine
41 36 88 Jim Hurlbert Hurlbert's Siding Chevy 32 0 Overheating
42 23 2 Willie Green Allen Racing Pontiac 24 0 Fuel-Pump
43 31 43 Scotty Sands Henryville Video Pontiac 22 0 Valve
DID NOT QUALIFY

72 Todd Coon Mid-City Truck Repair Olds DNQ
79 Steve Drake County Line Farms Chevy DNQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available