From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1993 Featherlite Trailers Winchester 400 NASCAR Winston All Pro Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 3, 1993 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 25 Mike Cope Greater Tampa Bay Auto Auction Olds 400 219 running
2 9 98 Jody Ridley Ford Motorsport Sportswear, Fel-Pro Ford 400 22 running
3 16 55 Scot Walters Roadrunner Video Ford 397 0 running
4 13 28 Billy Bigley, Jr. Turbo Blue, Bilstein Shocks Chevy 389 0 running
5 10 6 Royce Mason C & P Machine, Mid-West Drywall Olds 388 0 running
6 18 34 Scott Keyser AFCO Shocks Olds 385 0 running
7 23 26 Keith White Miller Genuine Draft Chevy 374 0 running
8 25 24 Phil Cline Dupont Chevy 371 0 running
9 21 19 Scotty Lovelady Aluminum Race Products, Lovelady Pontiac 358 0 running
10 7 14 Rick Crawford Holliday, Big 10, Circle Bar Motel & RV Park Ford 347 0 running
11 15 4 Ron Young Wegner Engines Chevy 343 0 running
12 24 86 Don Trapp Shakey’s Buffet, Albany Paint Chrysler 326 0 running
13 3 7 Brian Rievley W.R. Martin, Metal Center, A-1 Engines Chevy 317 0 running
14 22 22 Brad Payne Mr. Turkey, U.S. Army Ford 349 0 running
15 19 48 David Probst Duncan, Lamarco, Inc. Ford 299 0 running
16 1 16 Hal Goodson Downtown Radio Service, Goodson Construction Ford 266 137 accident
17 5 78 Gary Bradberry Bradberry Racing Olds 233 22 engine
18 4 44 David Green Slim Jim, Port City Chassis Olds 230 0 rear end
19 20 17 George Ingole Peachtree Inn of Muncie Chevy 186 0 rear end
20 8 85 Tim Steele H.S. Die, ExCel Industries, Inc. Pontiac 168 0 overheating
21 12 60 Chuck Knight Edmonson Steel, National HotShot Trucking Chevy 128 0 rocker arm
22 26 10 Scott Eggman Schmidt's Competition Engines Pontiac 115 0 rear end
23 17 52 Tammy Jo Kirk Cope Companies, Sunoco Chevy 104 0 valve
24 2 31 Bobby Blount USA Inc., K-Motion Engines Olds 100 0 rear end
25 27 38 Mike Bryant Bryant’s Auto Parts Buick 31 0 overheating
26 6 2 Brian Ross Ultra Tech Engines, Dillon, Sweet Mfg. Olds 20 0 engine
27 11 12 Scott Neal WAXT Radio Pontiac 4 0 piston
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 2h:22:59
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: 83.926 mph
Cautions: 6 for 40 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 4 drivers - Hal Goodson (1-87); Mike Cope (88-181); Gary Bradberry (182-203); Jody Ridley (204); Goodson (205-254); Cope (255-347); Ridley (348-368); Cope (369-400).