From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 19 in the 1993 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Season
Next Race >>>
1993 Miller Genuine Draft 150 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on May 29, 1993 at Flat Rock Speedway in Flat Rock, MI
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7 Harold Fair Hahn's Collision Pontiac 150 34 Running
2 6 39 Dave Weltmeyer Pedigree Chevy 150 61 Running
3 4 37 Bob Strait Target Expediting Ford 150 1 Running
4 9 34 Bob Brevak Scaffidi Mack, Race Glaze Buick 150 0 Running
5 17 70 L.W. Miller Miller Transport Chevy 150 0 Running
6 14 5 Jeremy Mayfield Shoney's Inn Olds 150 0 Running
7 10 95 Gary Hawes Bob Saks Olds Chevy 150 0 Running
8 21 13 Jody Gara J.D. Danken Construction Pontiac 150 0 Running
9 8 55 Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes Olds 148 0 Running
10 12 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 148 0 Running
11 20 76 Graham Taylor A & R Fire Protection Pontiac 148 0 Running
12 19 9 Eric Smith Just Racing Limited Ford 147 0 Running
13 1 16 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering Olds 146 54 Running
14 22 44 Randy Churchill Wiles Chevy 146 0 Running
15 24 45 Randy Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 146 0 Running
16 7 12 Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing Pontiac 145 0 Running
17 16 02 Frank Kimmel Rite Way Tool Pontiac 144 0 Running
18 18 43 Scotty Sands Henryville Video Pontiac 144 0 Running
19 25 18 Robert Ham Budweiser Chevy 143 0 Running
20 3 29 Bob Keselowski Winnebago, Mopar Performance Chrysler 140 0 Running
21 26 3 Kenny Allen ONSAT Chevy 140 0 Running
22 13 52 Jeep Pflum Collins Auto Body Olds 134 0 Running
23 11 90 John Wyman Flat Rock Metals Pontiac 105 0 Suspension
24 15 77 Rick Sheppard Atlas Copco Tools, Ankara Chrysler 94 0 Radiator
25 5 81 Ron Otto Alisyn Lube Chrysler 13 0 Valve
26 23 36 Jerry Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 11 0 Oil Leak
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0h:41:22
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Tim Steele - 12.243 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1 carlength
Average Speed: 59.392 mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 4 drivers - Steele 1-44, Fair 45, Steele 46-55, Fair 56-63, Weltmeyer 64-89, Fair 90, Weltmeyer 91-104, Strait 105, Weltmeyer 106-126, Fair 127-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered