From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1994 Hoosier Lottery ARCA 100 ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series.jpg
Held on August 3, 1994 at Indiana State Fairgrounds in Indianapolis, IN
104 L, 104 M, 167.336 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 52 Ken Schrader AC Delco Chevy 104 15 Running
2 13 53 Steve Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts Olds 104 0 Running
3 2 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 104 16 Running
4 14 00 Chet Blanton Hubler Group, Kendall Chevy 103 0 Running
5 24 62 Curt Dickie Gardiner From Canada Pontiac 103 0 Running
6 16 02 Frank Kimmel Indiana Steel, Grammer Industries Buick 103 0 Running
7 20 58 Jeep Pflum Mountain Dew Olds 101 0 Running
8 8 27 Ken Rowley Friends of 27 Chevy 100 1 Running
9 39 33 Perry Tripp WW Transport, Cycle Stuff Olds 99 0 Running
10 28 12 Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar Pontiac 99 0 Running
11 33 40 Michael Benjamin Armour Meats Pontiac 98 0 Running
12 22 9 Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports Ford 98 0 Running
13 21 89 Jeff McClure Lee Scott Fabrication Chevy 97 0 Running
14 38 59 John Wilkinson, III Neil Bonnett Collectibles Buick 97 0 Running
15 4 29 Bob Keselowski Winnebago, Mopar Performance Chrysler 95 51 Accident
16 17 22 Billy Thomas Jig-A-Lo Chassis Pontiac 93 21 Accident
17 11 1 Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 93 0 Engine
18 30 69 Todd Coon Mid-City Truck Repair Olds 93 0 Running
19 34 48 Mike Buckley Buckley Racing Pontiac 93 0 Running
20 9 8 Tom Bigelow Bigelow Motorsports Pontiac 90 0 Accident
21 32 18 John Gill J.D. Goudie Inc. Olds 90 0 Accident
22 18 14 Tim Porter Starbase BBS 43 Chevy 89 0 Running
23 7 78 Gary Bradberry Red Line Oil Ford 85 0 Running
24 19 39 Jimmy Spencer Pedigree Chevy 80 0 Fuel-Pump
25 6 37 Bob Strait Target Expediting Ford 76 0 Overheating
26 27 06 Dennis English King Body Shop Pontiac 67 0 Overheating
27 15 25 Bill Venturini SWD Contractors, Amoco Chevy 66 0 Spindle
28 12 55 Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes Olds 50 0 Clutch
29 5 45 Randy Huffman Huffman Cabinets Ford 43 0 Radiator
30 10 34 Bob Brevak RA Benson Motorsports Olds 37 0 Engine
31 26 01 Bob Williams Wentz Racing Pontiac 26 0 Accident
32 1 46 Bob Hill Clement Mac Truck Chevy 24 0 Fuel-Pump
33 23 10 Glenn Brewer CSR, Lewandoski Construction Olds 20 0 Radiator
34 29 56 Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel Olds 16 0 Accident
35 25 47 Rich Hayes Rich Hayes Mobile World Pontiac 11 0 Overheating
36 31 43 Scotty Sands Tico Racing Engines Pontiac 6 0 Accident
37 35 28 Jim Weber Express Graphics Pontiac 5 0 Overheating
38 36 77 Andy Farr Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 2 0 Head-Gasket
39 37 50 Darrell Basham Ron Blum Construction Pontiac 0 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:26:47
Fast Qualifier: Bob Hill - 36.368 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 7 seconds
Average Speed: 71.903 mph
Cautions: 6 for 29 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 9 among 5 drivers - 1-8 Bowsher, 9-19 Keselowski, 20 Rowley, 21-29 Thomas, 30 Bowsher, 31-42 Thomas, 43-49 Bowsher, 50-89 Keselowski, 90-104 Schrader