FINAL REGIONAL POINT STANDINGS
Fin Driver Home Track St W T5 T10 Track Stan.
1 Larry Phillips Lebanon I-44 Speedway 35 27 30 32 1
2 Chuck Ogle Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 22 13 22 22 1
3 Bruce Quale Magic Valley Speedway 22 10 22 22 1
4 Greg Biffle Portland Speedway 28 16 18 21 5
5 Scott Busby Antioch Speedway (CA) 43 11 27 32 2
6 Tom Pinkowsky Portland Speedway 42 7 28 36 1
7 Brian Balmelli South Sound Speedway 24 6 21 24 1
8 Archie Griffin Bolivar Speedway USA 36 2 27 31 2
9 Jerry Langbraaten South Sound Speedway 22 5 18 20 2
10 Doug Homer Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 5 20 21 2
11 Eddy McKean Magic Valley Speedway 21 4 20 21 2
12 Wes Rhodes South Sound Speedway 25 4 17 21 3
13 Tim Stratmeyer Antioch Speedway (CA) 23 4 14 21 1
14 Brad Rhoads Tri-City Raceway 22 2 16 22 1
15 Rod Anderson Magic Valley Speedway 20 3 18 20 3
16 Paul Wallen Bolivar Speedway USA 34 2 17 28 3
17 Gary Homad Wenatchee Valley Super Oval 21 2 20 21 3
18 Bryan Daniel Bolivar Speedway USA 32 3 14 23 4
19 Robert Webster Lebanon I-44 Speedway 28 0 17 23 8
20 Bobby Hogge, III Watsonville Speedway 33 5 15 17 5
21 David Furia Antioch Speedway (CA) 37 0 15 27 5
22 Butch Veenstra Magic Valley Speedway 21 3 13 19 5
23 Bob Gardner Tri-City Raceway 21 1 15 20 2
24 Dennis Furia Antioch Speedway (CA) 40 0 13 25 3
25 Ray Wallace Portland Speedway 24 3 13 17 4
26 Pat Sauter South Sound Speedway 22 3 13 21 5
27 Dave Byrd Watsonville Speedway 19 9 16 16 1
28 Ty Smith Tri-City Raceway 21 2 13 20 3
29 Harold Wartluft Magic Valley Speedway 19 1 19 19 4
30 Bobby Hogge, IV Antioch Speedway (CA) 36 0 10 20 8
31 Royal Chism Bolivar Speedway USA 35 0 10 32 6
32 Kenny Nott Watsonville Speedway 21 1 11 19 2
33 Mark Goodman Magic Valley Speedway 20 0 10 20 6
34 Dan Obrist Portland Speedway 21 4 11 14 4
35 Andrew Savage, Jr. Tri-City Raceway 20 0 9 20 4
36 Martin Hinderlie South Sound Speedway 23 0 8 22 6
37 Robert Hansen Watsonville Speedway 33 0 11 25 7
38 Ken Dickinson Lebanon I-44 Speedway 25 0 11 16 7
39 Brad Coelho Antioch Speedway (CA) 20 4 10 14 4
40 Rick Suran Portland Speedway 21 1 7 16 8
41 Ross Kusah Portland Speedway 19 1 14 17 2
42 Todd Ellison Suntana Raceway 18 8 13 15 1
43 Curt Zelmer South Sound Speedway 37 0 4 24 7
44 James Kelley Bolivar Speedway USA 20 0 6 19 5
45 Bart Reid Antioch Speedway (CA) 20 3 10 13 6
46 Jeff Corpron Portland Speedway 20 1 9 13 3
47 Louis Davis Watsonville Speedway 21 0 8 13 8
48 Alan Spivey South Sound Speedway 20 0 4 16 9
49 Tracy Norman Suntana Raceway 18 5 11 14 3
50 Roger Williams Portland Speedway 19 0 10 19 6